Thursday 28th of May 2020 05:58:15 PM GMT

92nd Academy Awards: Zennie Abraham‘s 2020 Oscars Predictions, Updated Winners List

92nd Academy Awards: Zennie Abraham‘s 2020 Oscars Predictions92nd Academy Awards: Zennie Abraham‘s 2020 Oscars Predictions
(Last Updated On: February 10, 2020)

92nd Academy Awards: Zennie Abraham‘s 2020 Oscars Predictions

ONN – 92nd Academy Awards: Zennie Abraham‘s 2020 Oscars Predictions

Atlanta – For the first time in six years I’ve sat down to actually make a full set of Oscars Predictions. It’s nice to get back in the saddle. For a time, from 2000 to 2005, I won my good friend Beth’s Schnitzer’s Oscars Pool, annuallly. Why? Because I didn’t vote based on what I liked or saw, but based on what Internet research said the Academy might do. The best mirror of that has been what are called the “Precursor Awards” – the contests leading up to the Academy Awards that, to varying degrees, reflected what the members of the Academy might do on Oscar Sunday Night.

So, since that approach has worked so well for me, guess what? I used it again. Here are my predictions for each category in the 92nd Academy Awards.

The order was changed to present the winners in order, and is continuously update in this live blog. UPDATE: I missed 7 of the 24 total, or got 17 out of 24.

Performance by an actor in a supporting role.

Tom Hanks in “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”
Anthony Hopkins in “The Two Popes”
Al Pacino in “The Irishman”
Joe Pesci in “The Irishman”
Brad Pitt in “Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” – Zennie’s “Performance by an actor in a supporting role” Pick.

Oscar Winner: Brad Pitt – ZA correct.

Best animated feature film of the year.

“How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World” Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis and Bonnie Arnold
“I Lost My Body” Jérémy Clapin and Marc du Pontavice
“Klaus” Sergio Pablos, Jinko Gotoh and Marisa Román – Zennie’s “Best animated feature film of the year” Pick.
“Missing Link” Chris Butler, Arianne Sutner and Travis Knight
“Toy Story 4” Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen and Jonas Rivera – Zennie’s “Best animated feature film” Pick

Oscar Winner: Toy Story 4 – ZA correct.

Best animated short film.

“Dcera (Daughter)” Daria Kashcheeva
“Hair Love” Matthew A. Cherry and Karen Rupert Toliver
“Kitbull” Rosana Sullivan and Kathryn Hendrickson – Zennie’s “Best animated short film” Pick.
“Memorable” Bruno Collet and Jean-François Le Corre
“Sister” Siqi Song

Oscar Winner: Hair Love – ZA incorrect.

Adapted screenplay.

“The Irishman” Screenplay by Steven Zaillian
“Jojo Rabbit” Screenplay by Taika Waititi
“Joker” Written by Todd Phillips & Scott Silver
“Little Women” Written for the screen by Greta Gerwig – Zennie’s “Adapted screenplay” Pick.
“The Two Popes” Written by Anthony McCarten

Oscar Winner Jojo Rabbit – ZA incorrect.

Original screenplay.

“Knives Out” Written by Rian Johnson
“Marriage Story” Written by Noah Baumbach
“1917” Written by Sam Mendes & Krysty Wilson-Cairns
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Written by Quentin Tarantino
“Parasite” Screenplay by Bong Joon Ho, Han Jin Won; Story by Bong Joon Ho – Zennie’s “Original screenplay” Pick.

Oscar Winner Parasite! ZA correct.

Best live action short film.

“Brotherhood” Meryam Joobeur and Maria Gracia Turgeon
“Nefta Football Club” Yves Piat and Damien Megherbi
“The Neighbors’ Window” Marshall Curry – Zennie’s “Best live action short film” Pick.
“Saria” Bryan Buckley and Matt Lefebvre
“A Sister” Delphine Girard

Oscar Winner: The Neighbors’ Window – ZA correct.

Achievement in production design.

“The Irishman” Production Design: Bob Shaw; Set Decoration: Regina Graves
“Jojo Rabbit” Production Design: Ra Vincent; Set Decoration: Nora Sopková
“1917” Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Lee Sandales
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Production Design: Barbara Ling; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh – Zennie’s “Achievement in production design” Pick.
“Parasite” Production Design: Lee Ha Jun; Set Decoration: Cho Won Woo

Oscar Winner: “Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” – ZA correct.

Achievement in costume design.

“The Irishman” Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson
“Jojo Rabbit” Mayes C. Rubeo
“Joker” Mark Bridges
“Little Women” Jacqueline Durran – Zennie’s “Achievement in costume design” Pick.
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Arianne Phillips

Oscar Winner: Little Women – ZA correct.

Best documentary feature.

“American Factory” Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert and Jeff Reichert
“The Cave” Feras Fayyad, Kirstine Barfod and Sigrid Dyekjær
“The Edge of Democracy” Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Shane Boris and Tiago Pavan
“For Sama” Waad al-Kateab and Edward Watts
��Honeyland” Ljubo Stefanov, Tamara Kotevska and Atanas Georgiev – Zennie’s “Best documentary feature” Pick.

Oscar Winner: American Factory – ZA incorrect.

Best documentary short subject.

“In the Absence” Yi Seung-Jun and Gary Byung-Seok Kam
“Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl)” Carol Dysinger and Elena Andreicheva – Zennie “Best documentary short subject” Pick
“Life Overtakes Me” John Haptas and Kristine Samuelson
“St. Louis Superman” Smriti Mundhra and Sami Khan
“Walk Run Cha-Cha” Laura Nix and Colette Sandstedt

Oscar Winner: Learning to Skateboard – ZA correct.

Performance by an actress in a supporting role.

Kathy Bates in “Richard Jewell”
Laura Dern in “Marriage Story” – Zennie’s “Performance by an actress in a supporting role” Pick.
Scarlett Johansson in “Jojo Rabbit”
Florence Pugh in “Little Women”
Margot Robbie in “Bombshell”

Oscar Winner: Laura Dern – ZA correct.

Achievement in sound editing.

“Ford v Ferrari” Donald Sylvester
“Joker” Alan Robert Murray
“1917” Oliver Tarney and Rachael Tate – Zennie’s “Achievement in sound editing” Pick
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Wylie Stateman
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” Matthew Wood and David Acord

Oscar Winner: Ford v Ferrari! ZA incorrect.

Achievement in sound mixing.

“Ad Astra” Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson and Mark Ulano
“Ford v Ferrari” Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Steven A. Morrow
“Joker” Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic and Tod Maitland
“1917” Mark Taylor and Stuart Wilson – Zennie’s “Achievement in sound mixing” Pick
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Michael Minkler, Christian P. Minkler and Mark Ulano

Oscar Winner: 1917 – ZA correct.

Achievement in cinematography.

“The Irishman” Rodrigo Prieto
“Joker” Lawrence Sher
“The Lighthouse” Jarin Blaschke
“1917” Roger Deakins – Zennie’s “cinematography” Pick.
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Robert Richardson

Oscar Winner: “1917” Roger Deakins – ZA correct.

Achievement in visual effects.

“Avengers: Endgame” Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Matt Aitken and Dan Sudick – Zennie’s “Achievement in visual effects” pick
“The Irishman” Pablo Helman, Leandro Estebecorena, Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser and Stephane Grabli
“The Lion King” Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Elliot Newman
“1917” Guillaume Rocheron, Greg Butler and Dominic Tuohy
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach and Dominic Tuohy

Oscar Winner: “1917” – ZA incorrect.

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling.

“Bombshell” Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker – Zennie’s “Achievement in makeup and hairstyling” Pick.
“Joker” Nicki Ledermann and Kay Georgiou
“Judy” Jeremy Woodhead
“Maleficent: Mistress of Evil” Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten and David White
“1917” Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis and Rebecca Cole

Oscar Winner: Bombshell – ZA correct.

Best international feature film of the year.

“Corpus Christi” Poland
“Honeyland” North Macedonia
“Les Misérables” France
“Pain and Glory” Spain
“Parasite” South Korea – Zennie’s “Best international feature film of the year” Pick.

Oscar Winner: Parasite – ZA correct.

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score).

“Joker” Hildur Guðnadóttir – Zennie’s “Achievement in music” Pick.
“Little Women” Alexandre Desplat
“Marriage Story” Randy Newman
“1917” Thomas Newman
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” John Williams

Change: “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” John Williams to win. He’s 88 and I think the Academy would like to give him a nice send off.

Oscar Winner: Joker ZA incorrect.

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song).

“I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away” from “Toy Story 4”
Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again” from “Rocketman” – Zennie’s “ Original song” Pick.
Music by Elton John; Lyric by Bernie Taupin
“I’m Standing With You” from “Breakthrough”
Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
“Into The Unknown” from “Frozen II”
Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
“Stand Up” from “Harriet”
Music and Lyric by Joshuah Brian Campbell and Cynthia Erivo

Oscar Winner: Rocketman – ZA correct.

Achievement in directing.

“The Irishman” Martin Scorsese
“Joker” Todd Phillips
“1917” Sam Mendes – Zennie’s “Achievement in directing” Pick.
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Quentin Tarantino
“Parasite” Bong Joon Ho

Oscar Winner: Parasite – ZA incorrect.

Performance by an actor in a leading role.

Antonio Banderas in “Pain and Glory”
Leonardo DiCaprio in “Once upon a Time…in Hollywood”
Adam Driver in “Marriage Story”
Joaquin Phoenix in “Joker” – Zennie’s “Performance by an actor in a leading role” Pick.
Jonathan Pryce in “The Two Popes”

Oscar Winner: Joaquin Phoenix in “Joker” – ZA correct.

Performance by an actress in a leading role.

Cynthia Erivo in “Harriet”
Scarlett Johansson in “Marriage Story”
Saoirse Ronan in “Little Women”
Charlize Theron in “Bombshell”
Renée Zellweger in “Judy” – Zennie’s “Performance by an actress in a leading role” Pick.

Oscar Winner: Renée Zellweger – ZA correct.

Best motion picture of the year.

“Ford v Ferrari” Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping and James Mangold, Producers
“The Irishman” Martin Scorsese, Robert De Niro, Jane Rosenthal and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Producers
“Jojo Rabbit” Carthew Neal and Taika Waititi, Producers
“Joker” Todd Phillips, Bradley Cooper and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Producers
“Little Women” Amy Pascal, Producer
“Marriage Story” Noah Baumbach and David Heyman, Producers
“1917” Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Jayne-Ann Tenggren and Callum McDougall, Producers – Zennie’s “Best motion picture of the year’ Pick
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” David Heyman, Shannon McIntosh and Quentin Tarantino, Producers
“Parasite” Kwak Sin Ae and Bong Joon Ho, Producers –

Oscar Winner: Parasite – ZA incorrect.

Original List Of 2020 Oscar Nominees

—–

Performance by an actor in a leading role.

Antonio Banderas in “Pain and Glory��
Leonardo DiCaprio in “Once upon a Time…in Hollywood”
Adam Driver in “Marriage Story”
Joaquin Phoenix in “Joker” – Zennie’s “Performance by an actor in a leading role” Pick.
Jonathan Pryce in “The Two Popes”

Oscar Winner: Joaquin Phoenix in “Joker”

Performance by an actor in a supporting role.

Tom Hanks in “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”
Anthony Hopkins in “The Two Popes”
Al Pacino in “The Irishman”
Joe Pesci in “The Irishman”
Brad Pitt in “Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” – Zennie’s “Performance by an actor in a supporting role” Pick.

Oscar Winner: Brad Pitt

Performance by an actress in a leading role.

Cynthia Erivo in “Harriet”
Scarlett Johansson in “Marriage Story”
Saoirse Ronan in “Little Women”
Charlize Theron in “Bombshell”
Renée Zellweger in “Judy” – Zennie’s “Performance by an actress in a leading role” Pick.

Oscar Winner: Renée Zellweger

Performance by an actress in a supporting role.

Kathy Bates in “Richard Jewell”
Laura Dern in “Marriage Story” – Zennie’s “Performance by an actress in a supporting role” Pick.
Scarlett Johansson in “Jojo Rabbit”
Florence Pugh in “Little Women”
Margot Robbie in “Bombshell”

Oscar Winner: Laura Dern

Best animated feature film of the year.

“How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World” Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis and Bonnie Arnold
“I Lost My Body” Jérémy Clapin and Marc du Pontavice
“Klaus” Sergio Pablos, Jinko Gotoh and Marisa Román – Zennie’s “Best animated feature film of the year” Pick.
“Missing Link” Chris Butler, Arianne Sutner and Travis Knight
“Toy Story 4” Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen and Jonas Rivera – Zennie’s “Best animated feature film�� Pick

Oscar Winner: Toy Story 4

Achievement in cinematography.

“The Irishman” Rodrigo Prieto
“Joker” Lawrence Sher
“The Lighthouse” Jarin Blaschke
“1917” Roger Deakins – Zennie’s “cinematography” Pick.
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Robert Richardson

Oscar Winner: “1917” Roger Deakins

Achievement in costume design.

“The Irishman” Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson
“Jojo Rabbit” Mayes C. Rubeo
“Joker” Mark Bridges
“Little Women” Jacqueline Durran – Zennie’s “Achievement in costume design” Pick.
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Arianne Phillips

Oscar Winner: Little Women

Achievement in directing.

“The Irishman” Martin Scorsese
“Joker” Todd Phillips
“1917” Sam Mendes – Zennie’s “Achievement in directing” Pick.
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Quentin Tarantino
“Parasite” Bong Joon Ho

Oscar Winner: Parasite

Best documentary feature.

“American Factory” Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert and Jeff Reichert
“The Cave” Feras Fayyad, Kirstine Barfod and Sigrid Dyekjær
“The Edge of Democracy” Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Shane Boris and Tiago Pavan
“For Sama” Waad al-Kateab and Edward Watts
“Honeyland” Ljubo Stefanov, Tamara Kotevska and Atanas Georgiev – Zennie’s “Best documentary feature” Pick.

Oscar Winner: “American Factory”

Best documentary short subject.

“In the Absence” Yi Seung-Jun and Gary Byung-Seok Kam
“Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl)” Carol Dysinger and Elena Andreicheva – Zennie “Best documentary short subject” Pick
“Life Overtakes Me” John Haptas and Kristine Samuelson
“St. Louis Superman” Smriti Mundhra and Sami Khan
“Walk Run Cha-Cha” Laura Nix and Colette Sandstedt

Oscar Winner: Learning to Skateboard

Achievement in film editing

“Ford v Ferrari” Michael McCusker and Andrew Buckland – Zennie’s “film editing” Pick.
“The Irishman” Thelma Schoonmaker
“Jojo Rabbit” Tom Eagles
“Joker” Jeff Groth
“Parasite” Yang Jinmo

Oscar Winner: Ford v Ferrari

Best international feature film of the year.

“Corpus Christi” Poland
“Honeyland” North Macedonia
“Les Misérables” France
“Pain and Glory” Spain
“Parasite” South Korea – Zennie’s “Best international feature film of the year” Pick.

Oscar Winner: Parasite

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling.

“Bombshell” Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker – Zennie’s “Achievement in makeup and hairstyling” Pick.
“Joker” Nicki Ledermann and Kay Georgiou
“Judy” Jeremy Woodhead
“Maleficent: Mistress of Evil” Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten and David White
“1917” Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis and Rebecca Cole

Oscar Winner: Bombshell

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score).

“Joker” Hildur Guðnadóttir – Zennie’s “Achievement in music” Pick.
“Little Women” Alexandre Desplat
“Marriage Story” Randy Newman
“1917” Thomas Newman
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” John Williams

Change: “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” John Williams to win. He’s 88 and I think the Academy would like to give him a nice send off.

Oscar Winner: Joker

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song).

“I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away” from “Toy Story 4”
Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again” from “Rocketman” – Zennie’s “ Original song” Pick.
Music by Elton John; Lyric by Bernie Taupin
“I’m Standing With You” from “Breakthrough”
Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
“Into The Unknown” from “Frozen II”
Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
“Stand Up” from “Harriet”
Music and Lyric by Joshuah Brian Campbell and Cynthia Erivo

Oscar Winner: Rocketman

Best motion picture of the year.

“Ford v Ferrari” Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping and James Mangold, Producers
“The Irishman” Martin Scorsese, Robert De Niro, Jane Rosenthal and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Producers
“Jojo Rabbit” Carthew Neal and Taika Waititi, Producers
“Joker” Todd Phillips, Bradley Cooper and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Producers
“Little Women” Amy Pascal, Producer
“Marriage Story” Noah Baumbach and David Heyman, Producers
“1917” Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Jayne-Ann Tenggren and Callum McDougall, Producers – Zennie’s “Best motion picture of the year’ Pick
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” David Heyman, Shannon McIntosh and Quentin Tarantino, Producers
“Parasite” Kwak Sin Ae and Bong Joon Ho, Producers –

Oscar Winner: Parasite

Achievement in production design.

“The Irishman” Production Design: Bob Shaw; Set Decoration: Regina Graves
“Jojo Rabbit” Production Design: Ra Vincent; Set Decoration: Nora Sopková
“1917” Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Lee Sandales
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Production Design: Barbara Ling; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh – Zennie’s “Achievement in production design” Pick.
“Parasite” Production Design: Lee Ha Jun; Set Decoration: Cho Won Woo

Oscar Winner: “Once upon a Time…in Hollywood”

Best animated short film.

“Dcera (Daughter)” Daria Kashcheeva
“Hair Love” Matthew A. Cherry and Karen Rupert Toliver
“Kitbull” Rosana Sullivan and Kathryn Hendrickson – Zennie’s “Best animated short film” Pick.
“Memorable” Bruno Collet and Jean-François Le Corre
“Sister” Siqi Song

Oscar Winner: Hair Love

Best live action short film.

“Brotherhood” Meryam Joobeur and Maria Gracia Turgeon
“Nefta Football Club” Yves Piat and Damien Megherbi
“The Neighbors’ Window” Marshall Curry – Zennie’s “Best live action short film” Pick.
“Saria” Bryan Buckley and Matt Lefebvre
“A Sister” Delphine Girard

Oscar Winner: The Neighbors’ Window

Achievement in sound editing.

“Ford v Ferrari” Donald Sylvester
“Joker” Alan Robert Murray
“1917” Oliver Tarney and Rachael Tate – Zennie’s “Achievement in sound editing” Pick
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Wylie Stateman
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” Matthew Wood and David Acord

Oscar Winner: Ford v Ferrari

Achievement in sound mixing.

“Ad Astra” Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson and Mark Ulano
“Ford v Ferrari” Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Steven A. Morrow
“Joker” Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic and Tod Maitland
“1917” Mark Taylor and Stuart Wilson – Zennie’s “Achievement in sound mixing” Pick
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Michael Minkler, Christian P. Minkler and Mark Ulano

Oscar Winner: 1917

Achievement in visual effects.

“Avengers: Endgame” Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Matt Aitken and Dan Sudick – Zennie’s “Achievement in visual effects” pick
“The Irishman” Pablo Helman, Leandro Estebecorena, Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser and Stephane Grabli
“The Lion King” Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Elliot Newman
“1917” Guillaume Rocheron, Greg Butler and Dominic Tuohy
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach and Dominic Tuohy

Oscar Winner: “1917”

Adapted screenplay.

“The Irishman” Screenplay by Steven Zaillian
“Jojo Rabbit” Screenplay by Taika Waititi
“Joker” Written by Todd Phillips & Scott Silver
“Little Women” Written for the screen by Greta Gerwig – Zennie’s “Adapted screenplay” Pick.
“The Two Popes” Written by Anthony McCarten

Oscar Winner Jojo Rabbit

Original screenplay.

“Knives Out” Written by Rian Johnson
“Marriage Story” Written by Noah Baumbach
“1917” Written by Sam Mendes & Krysty Wilson-Cairns
“Once upon a Time…in Hollywood” Written by Quentin Tarantino
“Parasite” Screenplay by Bong Joon Ho, Han Jin Won; Story by Bong Joon Ho – Zennie’s ��Original screenplay” Pick.

Oscar Winner Parasite!

Stay tuned.

Note from Zennie62Media and Oakland News Now: this video-blog post demonstrates the full and live operation of the latest updated version of an experimental Zennie62Media , Inc. mobile media video-blogging system network that was launched June 2018. This is a major part of Zennie62Media , Inc.’s new and innovative approach to the production of news media. What we call “The Third Wave of Media”. The uploaded video is from a vlogger with the Zennie62 on YouTube Partner Channel, then uploaded to and formatted automatically at the Oakland News Now site and Zennie62-created and owned social media pages. The overall objective is smartphone-enabled, real-time, on the scene reporting of news, interviews, observations, and happenings anywhere in the World and within seconds and not hours. Now, news is reported with a smartphone: no heavy and expensive cameras or even a laptop are necessary. The secondary objective is faster, and very inexpensive media content news production and distribution. We have found there is a disconnect between post length and time to product and revenue generated. With this, the problem is far less, though by no means solved. Zennie62Media is constantly working to improve the system network coding and seeks interested content and media technology partners.

via IFTTT
https://youtu.be/JWo_3qpWoQM

Oakland News Now @OaklandNewsNow is by Zennie62Media, Inc. with CEO Zenophon Abraham AKA Zennie62 YouTube Partner, Oakland California blogger / vlogger Zennie Abraham @ZennieAbraham . Hire @Zennie62Media, Inc to tell your story.

Zennie62Media uses smartphones enabling our 98-blog network, specially-made blogs, website, social media platforms covering politics, news, sports, and tech, @Oaklandcitynews, Oakland City Council, North Oakland, East Oakland, Montclair, Adams Point, Uptown Oakland food culture, BBQ Becky Dr. Jennifer Schulte , Jogger Joe Henry Sintay, Oakland crime news, Bank of America loans, COVID-19 updates, homeless news, SF Bay Area news, @breakingnewsbayarea, Atlanta news, Chevron Ecuador, Steven Donziger, Fayetteville GA news, @FayettevilleGA Fayette County Georgia, San Francisco news, San Jose news. Also, Academy Awards / The Oscars entertainment,Tom Hanks, Skyline High School, Oakland Sports, Oakland Panthers, Oakland Coliseum, Oakland Arena, Oakland Raiders, Las Vegas Raiders, Las Vegas Stadium Construction, Allegiant Stadium, NBA, NFL, NFL Draft, NFL Combine, CES Las Vegas tech, San Diego Comic Con sci-fi. @GrandLakeTheater @LasVegasHotels

Zennie62Media has content development and online reputation management clients like Insight Terminal Solutions @InsightTerminalSolutions and The Oakland Bulk and Oversized Terminal, with California Capital Investment Group Managing Partner Phillip Phil Tagami @PhilTagami co-developer, @JohnSiegel John Siegel as ITS CEO – exposing coal and Oakland fake news. Zennie62 has helped Maria Ayerdi Kaplan @MariaAyerdiKaplan, developer of Salesforce Transit Center in San Francisco, Kofi Bonner, and Flowsent capture the Oakland Cannabis Delivery Dispensary @OaklandCannabis market with fitness model female bodybuilder Laura Ehlen and weedmaps help. We’ve partnered with CoLoursTV, CNN, YouTube, Google, NBC, Vice, Oakland Post / Post News Group, Landis PR, and other media organizations. Competition: The SF Chronicle, Las Vegas Review Journal, East Bay Express, Oakland Tribune.

Zennie62 interviews celebrities like Lars Frykman, Bill Boyd, Arizona Cardinals QB Kyler Murray, Raiders Owner Mark Davis, Raider Legend Raymond Chester, NY Giants Owner John Mara, @SportsTalk Tony Bruno, Sports Agent Leigh Steinberg, Henry Sintay Oakland’s “Jogger Joe”, Cam Newton, NFL Commissioner Roger Goodell, California Governor Gavin Newsom, Tanis Parenteau, Scott Kidd, Actors Richard Dreyfuss, Lou Ferrigno, Lindsey Vonn hot legs, Blake Neely, SDCC’s David Glanzer, Publicist Edward Lozzi. Topics like Oakland Apartment rents, WordPress, CVS Mail Order and Pharmacy, Kaiser Permanente, Rosa’s Home Cooking Restaurant, The Studio Cafe, @OaklandCityCouncil, Mountain View, CA, London, England, Moscow, Russia, blacks in tech, Tackett Bartlett LLP @TackettBartlettLLP, Jameis Winston, Pinewood Studios Atlanta, Jeff Miller, Joceyln Moore, Derek Carr, Marcus Mariota, Yanqing Ye, UC Berkeley, NFL Owners Meeting, NFL Annual Meeting, Eli Lilly Coronavirus COVID-19 vacine, Summit Bank Oakland, Bank of America.

Also Pat Abraham Yerger, Oakland Mayor Libby Schaaf @LibbySchaaf, Councilmember Nikki Fortunato Bas, Dan Kalb of District 1, Loren Taylor, Lynette Gibson McElhaney, Sheng Thao, Noel Gallo, Robert Bobb, Rebecca Kaplan, Larry Reid, Tech Entrepreneur Sarah Lacy, Personal Trainer Megan Avalon Buffed Barbie, Social Media Pioneer Marc Canter, SF Mayor London Breed, Scott McKibben, CA Assemblymember Buffy Wicks, Schools Superintendent Tony Thurmond, Berkeley Councilmember Ben Bartlett @BenBartlett, Raiders Charles Woodson, 49ers Jerry Rice, Grand Lake Theater Oakland Owner Allan Michaan, Irvine City Manager John Russo, Guy Fieri, Oakland CAO Edward Reiskin, Raiders Coach Jon Gruden Running Back Josh Jacobs, Stanford HC David Shaw, Tri Ngo, Falcons Coach Dan Quinn, Michael Mina, and NFL Draft Mr. Irrelevant Head Melanie Fitch and Paul Satala. Subscribe to Zennie Abraham’s @Zennie62 YouTube Channel, today!

About the Author

Zennie Abraham
Zennie Abraham is the CEO of Zennie62Media
;

Oakland News Now Recent Blog Posts