Kendrick-Lamar-and-Daisy-Ridley

The Academy’s 2018 Membership Diverse, Includes Kendrick Lamar, Daisy Ridley – Full List

Kendrick Lamar? Daisy Ridley? Academy members? Yes!

The Academy Of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences released its list of 928 invited new members, and a glossy presentation of its composition. The results reflect the start of massive change in Hollywood and the entertainment industry, after the stunning revelations of Harvey Weinstein’s alleged serial sexual harassment activities. Let’s take a look at the numbers:

– 928 members in 59 countries
– 49 percent of the new membership is female
– 31 percent of the entire Academy membership is now female
– 16 percent of the entire Academy membership now consists of “people of color” according to the Academy’s presentation.
– New invited members increase total membership to 7,258.

This is an incredible step in the right direction. On Twitter, The Academy featured (just 20 minutes ago from the writing of this post), a welcome video for new members, featuring Sylvie Landra, the award-winning editor of such films as The Fifth Element, The Professional, and Catwoman:

Kendrick Lamar, who won BET Album of the Year for DAMN, was extended a membership in the Academy’s music division and credited with “Black Panther” and “Divergent.” Mr Lamar and Star Wars’ Daisy Ridley also reflect an Academy very much aware of the view some have that it’s too stuck in the past, and very determined to do something about it.

Most of the tweets took note of Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences new, more diverse (but still a ways to go) membership. A group that includes members of the cast of the global box office hit, MARVEL’s Black Panther, and Jordan Peele’s breakout movie Get Out. As The Hollywood Reporter’s Rebecca Ford tweeted, “Among those invited to join the Academy this year: Danai Gurira, Tiffany Haddish, Timothee Chalamet, Daniel Kaluuya, Trevante Rhodes, Benedict Wong, and Chloe Zhao!’

And here’s Ava DuVernay’s tweet welcoming the new Academy membership, saying “A lot of hard work by many good folks in The Academy⁩ across many categories to make this happen. Welcome to the Class of 2018.”

AMPAS reports that nine branches of the Academy invited more women than men: Actors, Casting Directors, Costume Designers, Documentary, Executives, Film Editors, Makeup Artists, and Hairstylists, Producers, Public Relations.

Some of the many great female names include Tiffany Haddish from Girl’s Trip, Léa Seydoux from Spectre, Daisy Ridley from Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Christine Baranski from Miss Sloane, and Danai Gurira from Black Panther, and Abigail Breslin from August: Osage County.

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences reports that it “is extending invitations to join the
organization to 928 artists and executives who have distinguished themselves by their contributions to theatrical motion pictures. Those who accept the invitations will be the only additions to the Academy’s membership in 2018. Ten individuals (noted by an asterisk) have been invited to join the Academy by multiple branches. These individuals must select one branch upon accepting membership.New members will be welcomed into the Academy at invitation -only receptions in the fall.”

There will be more on the Academy’s new members for 2018, so bookmark Oakland News Online and Zennie62.com, subscribe to Zennie62 on YouTube, and follow Zennie62 on Twitter. Here’s the list of The 2018 Academy invitees.:

Actors

Hiam Abbass – “Blade Runner 2049,” “The Visitor”
Damián Alcázar – “The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian,” “El Crimen del Padre Amaro”
Naveen Andrews – “Mighty Joe Young,” “The English Patient”
Gemma Arterton – “Their Finest,” “Quantum of Solace”
Zawe Ashton – “Nocturnal Animals,” “Blitz”
Eileen Atkins – “Gosford Park,” “Cold Mountain”
Hank Azaria – “Anastasia,” “The Birdcage”
Doona Bae – “Cloud Atlas,” “The Host”
Christine Baranski – “Miss Sloane,” “Mamma Mia!”
Carlos Bardem – “Assassin’s Creed,” “Che”
Irene Bedard – “Smoke Signals,” “Pocahontas”
Bill Bellamy – “Any Given Sunday,” “love jones”
Haley Bennett – “Thank You for Your Service,” “The Girl on the Train”
Tammy Blanchard – “Into the Woods,” “Moneyball”
Sofia Boutella – “The Mummy,” “Atomic Blonde”
Diana Bracho – “A Ti Te Queria Encontrar,” “Y Tu Mamá También”
Alice Braga – “I Am Legend,” “City of God”
Andre Braugher – “Salt,” “Primal Fear”
Abigail Breslin – “August: Osage County,” “Little Miss Sunshine”
Alison Brie – “The Post,” “The Disaster Artist”
Joy Bryant – “Bobby,” “Get Rich or Die Tryin’”
Hannibal Buress – “Blockers,” “Spider-Man: Homecoming”
Vanessa Bell Calloway – “What’s Love Got to Do with It,” “Coming to America”
Javier Cámara – “Talk to Her,” “Sex and Lucia”
Jaime Camil – “Coco,” “Pulling Strings”
Tantoo Cardinal – “Wind River,” “Dances With Wolves”
Elpidia Carrillo – “Nine Lives,” “Predator”
Timothée Chalamet – “Call Me by Your Name,” “Lady Bird”
Sylvia Chang – “Love Education,” “20:30:40”
Dave Chappelle – “Chi-Raq,” “Robin Hood: Men in Tights”
Soumitra Chatterjee – “Bridge,” “Days and Nights in the Forest”
Hong Chau – “Downsizing,” “Inherent Vice”
Anna Chlumsky – “The End of the Tour,” “My Girl”
Emilia Clarke – “Solo: A Star Wars Story,” “Me before You”
Noel Clarke – “Brotherhood,” “Star Trek Into Darkness”
Aurore Clément – “A Bigger Splash,” “Paris, Texas”
Lily Collins – “Okja,” “Mirror Mirror”
Olivia Colman – “The Lobster,” “Tyrannosaur”
Ricardo Darín – “Wild Tales,” “The Secret in Their Eyes”
Elizabeth Debicki – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2,” “The Great Gatsby”
Natalia De Molina – “Kiki, Love to Love,” “Food and Shelter”
Rossy De Palma – “Broken Embraces,” “Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown”
Eugenio Derbez – “Overboard,” “How to Be a Latin Lover”
Rosana DeSoto – “La Bamba,” “About Last Night…”
Zoey Deutch – “Before I Fall,” “Everybody Wants Some!!”
Melonie Diaz – “Fruitvale Station,” “Be Kind Rewind”
Kim Dickens – “Gone Girl,” “House of Sand and Fog”
Dale Dickey – “Hell or High Water,” “Winter’s Bone”
Taye Diggs – “Rent,” “Chicago”
Madhuri Dixit – “Bucket List,” “Devdas”
Ann Dowd – “Captain Fantastic,” “Compliance”
Verónica Echegui – “Let Yourself Go!,” “Katmandú, un Espejo en el Cielo”
Taron Egerton – “Eddie the Eagle,” “Kingsman: The Secret Service”
Aunjanue Ellis – “The Help,” “Ray”
Omar Epps – “Traffik,” “Love and Basketball”
Ato Essandoh – “Jason Bourne,” “Django Unchained”
Marta Etura – “The Impossible,” “Sleep Tight”
Ali Fazal – “Victoria & Abdul,” “Furious 7”
Isla Fisher – “Nocturnal Animals,” “Wedding Crashers”
Paulina García – “The Desert Bride,”Gloria”
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo – “Sicario: Day of the Soldado,” “Murder on the Orient Express”
Daniel Giménez Cacho – “Zama,” “Blancanieves”
Ernesto Gómez Cruz – “El Crimen del Padre Amaro,” “El Imperio de la Fortuna”
Eva Green – “Casino Royale,” “Kingdom of Heaven”
Jennifer Grey – “Dirty Dancing,” “Ferris Bueller’s Day Off”
Blanca Guerra – “Santa Sangre,” “El Imperio de la Fortuna”
Danai Gurira – “Black Panther,” “Mother of George”
Javier Gutiérrez – “Assassin’s Creed,” “Marshland”
Zaide Silvia Gutiérrez – “Bordertown,” “El Norte”
Ha Jung-woo – “The Handmaiden,” “The Yellow Sea”
Tiffany Haddish – “Girls Trip,” “Keanu”
Regina Hall – “Girls Trip,” “Scary Movie”
Chin Han – “Contagion,” “The Dark Knight”
Corey Hawkins – “BlacKkKlansman,” “Straight Outta Compton”
Lena Headey – “The Purge,” “300”
Shirley Henderson – “Meek’s Cutoff,” “Trainspotting”
André Holland – “Moonlight,” “Selma”
Celia Imrie – “The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel,” “Calendar Girls”
Omotola Jalade-Ekeinde – “Last Flight to Abuja,” “A Private Storm”
Lily James – “Darkest Hour,” “Cinderella”
Ken Jeong – “Crazy Rich Asians,” “The Hangover”
Jo Jin-woong – “The Handmaiden,” “Assassination”
Rashida Jones – “Celeste and Jesse Forever,” “The Social Network”
Toby Jones – “Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy,” “Infamous”
Mindy Kaling – “Ocean’s 8,” “A Wrinkle in Time”
Daniel Kaluuya – “Black Panther,” “Get Out”
Takeshi Kaneshiro – “Red Cliff,” “House of Flying Daggers”
Anil Kapoor – “Slumdog Millionaire,” “Taal”
Julie Kavner – “The Simpsons Movie,” “Hannah and Her Sisters”
Zoe Kazan – “The Big Sick,” “Ruby Sparks”
Shah Rukh Khan – “Chennai Express,” “Devdas”
Q’orianka Kilcher – “Hostiles,” “The New World”
Kim Min-hee – “On the Beach at Night Alone,” “The Handmaiden”
Diane Kruger – “In the Fade,” “Inglourious Basterds”
Andy Lau – “House of Flying Daggers,” “Infernal Affairs”
Bárbara Lennie – “Magical Girl,” “The Skin I Live In”
Harry Lennix – “Ray,” “Titus”
Adrian Lester – “The Day after Tomorrow,” “Primary Colors”
Jenifer Lewis – “The Princess and the Frog,” “Corrina, Corrina”
Blake Lively – “The Age of Adaline,” “The Town”
George Lopez – “Rio,” “Real Women Have Curves”
Derek Luke – “Miracle at St. Anna,” “Antwone Fisher”
Melanie Lynskey – “The Informant!,” “Up in the Air”
Mía Maestro – “The Motorcycle Diaries,” “Frida”
Art Malik – “The Wolfman,” “True Lies”
Jena Malone – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire,” “Into the Wild”
Sandy Martin – “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri,” “Napoleon Dynamite”
Carmen Maura – “Volver,” “Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown”
Audra McDonald – “Beauty and the Beast,” “Ricki and the Flash”
Ángela Molina – “Broken Embraces,” “That Obscure Object of Desire”
Jordi Mollà – “The Man Who Killed Don Quixote,” “Blow”
Chloë Grace Moretz – “Hugo,” “Kick-Ass”
Wunmi Mosaku – “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them,” “Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice”
Madhabi Mukherjee – “The Big City,” “Charulata”
Olivia Munn – “X-Men: Apocalypse,” “Magic Mike”
Kumail Nanjiani* – “The Big Sick,” “Hello, My Name Is Doris”
Julianne Nicholson – “I, Tonya,” “August: Osage County”
Eduardo Noriega – “Vantage Point,” “Open Your Eyes”
Rubén Ochandiano – “Biutiful,” “Broken Embraces”
Issei Ogata – “Silence,” “Yi Yi”
John Ortiz – “Kong: Skull Island,” “Silver Linings Playbook”
Randall Park – “Ant-Man and the Wasp,” “Snatched”
Pedro Pascal – “Kingsman: The Golden Circle,” “The Adjustment Bureau”
Kal Penn – “The Namesake,” “Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle”
Mekhi Phifer – “8 Mile,” “Soul Food”
Wendell Pierce – “Selma,” “Horrible Bosses”
Alison Pill – “Midnight in Paris,” “Milk”
Bel Powley – “Mary Shelley,” “The Diary of a Teenage Girl”
Tahar Rahim – “The Past,” “A Prophet”
Tony Revolori – “Spider-Man: Homecoming,” “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Trevante Rhodes – “12 Strong,” “Moonlight”
Joely Richardson – “Red Sparrow,” “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo”
Daisy Ridley – “Murder on the Orient Express,” “Star Wars: The Force Awakens”
Gina Rodriguez – “Annihilation,” “Deepwater Horizon”
Alba Rohrwacher – “The Wonders,” “I Am Love”
María Rojo – “Under the Same Moon,” “Esmeralda Comes by Night”
Amy Schumer – “I Feel Pretty,” “Trainwreck”
Kyra Sedgwick – “The Edge of Seventeen,” “The Woodsman”
Emmanuelle Seigner – “Venus in Fur,” “The Diving Bell and the Butterfly”
Léa Seydoux – “Spectre,” “Blue Is the Warmest Color”
Naseeruddin Shah – “The League of Extraordinary Gentleman,” “Monsoon Wedding”
Harry Shearer – “A Mighty Wind,” “This Is Spinal Tap”
Sarah Silverman – “Battle of the Sexes,” “Wreck-It Ralph”
Jean Smart – “Garden State,” “Guinevere”
Jada Pinkett Smith – “Girls Trip,” “Set It Off”
Roger Guenveur Smith – “Dope,” “Do the Right Thing”
Yeardley Smith – “The Simpsons Movie,” “As Good as It Gets”
Amandla Stenberg – “Everything, Everything,” “The Hunger Games”
Mark Strong – “The Imitation Game,” “Zero Dark Thirty”
Emma Suárez – “Julieta,” “The Mosquito Net”
Tika Sumpter – “Southside with You,” “Get On Up”
Tabu – “Life of Pi,” “The Namesake”
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa – “Kubo and the Two Strings,” “The Last Emperor”
Saïd Taghmaoui – “Wonder Woman,” “Three Kings”
Amber Tamblyn – “127 Hours,” “The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants”
Larenz Tate – “Crash,” “Why Do Fools Fall in Love”
Miles Teller – “Thank You for Your Service,” “Whiplash”
Juno Temple – “Wonder Wheel,” “Atonement”
Liv Tyler – “The Incredible Hulk,” “The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King”
Blair Underwood – “Something New,” “Rules of Engagement”
Daniela Vega – “A Fantastic Woman,” “The Guest”
Quvenzhané Wallis – “Annie,” “Beasts of the Southern Wild”
Damon Wayans – “Bamboozled,” “Major Payne”
Ben Whishaw – “Bright Star,” “I’m Not There”
Michael K. Williams – “Inherent Vice,” “12 Years a Slave”
Penelope Wilton – “The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel,” “Match Point”
Benedict Wong – “Doctor Strange,” “The Martian”
Evan Rachel Wood – “The Wrestler,” “Thirteen”

Casting Directors

Tiffany Little Canfield – “Hotel Artemis,” “The Greatest Showman”
Kristy Carlson – “Wonder Woman,” “Happy Feet”
Kathleen Chopin – “Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again,” “Florence Foster Jenkins”
Sheila Jaffe – “Ted,” “The Fighter”
Terri Taylor – “Get Out,” “Whiplash”

Cinematographers

Thimios Bakatakis – “The Killing of a Sacred Deer,” “The Lobster”
Christophe Beaucarne – “Django,” “Mr. Nobody”
Giora Bejach – “Foxtrot,” “Lebanon”
Céline Bozon – “Félicité,” “Black Heaven”
Bobby Bukowski – “The Dinner,” “The Messenger”
Benjamín Echazarretta – “A Fantastic Woman,” “Gloria”
Bonnie Elliott – “Spear,” “Teenage Kicks”
Tommaso Fiorilli – “The Insult,” “Go Home”
Peter Flinckenberg – “Woodshock,” “Every Other Couple”
David Gallego – “Siete Cabezas (The Sacrifice),” “Embrace of the Serpent”
Dana Gonzales – “Shot Caller,” “Incarnate”
Máté Herbai – “On Body and Soul,” “Well”
Paula Huidobro – “Oh Lucy!,” “Permanent”
Hossein Jafarian – “Sara and Ayda,” “The Salesman”
Matthew Jensen – “Wonder Woman,” “Fantastic Four”
Rainer Klausmann – “In the Fade,” “Diana”
Mikhail Krichman – “Loveless,” “Leviathan”
Irina Lubtchansky – “Ismael’s Ghosts,” “My Golden Days”
Pedro Luque – “Desiree (Dermaphoria),” “Don’t Breathe”
Mihai Mălaimare – “November Criminals,” “A Walk among the Tombstones”
Claire Mathon – “A Violent Life,” “Staying Vertical”
Michael McDonough – “Leave No Trace,” “Winter’s Bone”
Anil Mehta – “Secret Superstar,” “Rockstar”
Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – “Call Me by Your Name,” “Antonia.”
Urszula Pontikos – “Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool,” “Second Coming”
Jonathan Sela – “Atomic Blonde,” “Transformers: The Last Knight”
Warwick Thornton – “Sweet Country,” “Septembers of Shiraz”
Quyen Tran – “The Little Hours,” “The Automatic Hate”
Fredrik Wenzel – “The Square,” “Force Majeure”
Alexis Zabé – “The Florida Project,” “Post Tenebras Lux”

Costume Designers

Dolly Ahluwalia – “Haider,” “Vicky Donor”
Gabriele Binder – “In the Land of Blood and Honey,” “The Lives of Others”
Stephanie Collie – “Layer Cake,” “Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels”
Gabriela Diaque – “Babel,” “Amores Perros”
Caroline Eselin – “Moonlight,” “The Paperboy”
Mariestela Fernández – “La Dictadura Perfecta (The Perfect Dictatorship),” “El Infierno (Hell)”
Mary Ellen Fields

Caroline Harris – “Legend,” “A Knight’s Tale”
Kate Hawley – “Crimson Peak,” “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”
Lala Huete – “El Greco,” “Pan’s Labyrinth”
Monika Jacobs – “Lessons of a Dream,” “Run Lola Run”
Jo Sang-gyeong – “The Handmaiden,” “Oldboy”
Jennifer Johnson – “I, Tonya,” “20th Century Women”
Fabienne Katany – “Paris-Manhattan,” “French Twist”
Pierre-Jean Larroque – “Marguerite,” “Lautrec”
Lee Pik-kwan – “Journey to the West: Conquering the Demons,” “Infernal Affairs”
Manish Malhotra – “Om Shanti Om,” “Kai Ho Naa Ho”
Susan Matheson – “Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues,” “Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby”
Graciela Mazón – “The Flowers of War,” “Nacho Libre”
Virginie Montel – “Mesrine: Public Enemy #1,” “A Prophet”
April Napier – “Lady Bird,” “The Cell”
Isabelle Pannetier – “BPM (Beats Per Minute),” “Intouchables”
Beth Pasternak – “Ararat,” “The Sweet Hereafter”
Jane Petrie – “Moon,” “28 Weeks Later”
Gersha Phillips – “Miles Ahead,” “The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones”
Anaïs Romand – “La Danseuse (The Dancer),” “Saint Laurent”
Carine Sarfati – “ The Connection,” “Monsieur N.”
Luis Sequeira – “The Shape of Water,” “Mama”
Laura Jean Shannon – “Scott Pilgrim vs the World,” “Iron Man”
Louise Stjernsward – “The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel,” “Made in Dagenham”
Malgosia Turzanska – “Hell or High Water,” “Maggie’s Plan”

Designers

Paul Denham Austerberry – “The Shape of Water,” “X-Men”
Deryck Blake – “Total Recall,” “A History of Violence”
Aline Bonetto – “A Very Long Engagement,” “Amélie”
Subrata Chakraborty – “24,” “Haider”
James Chinlund – “War for the Planet of the Apes,” “Requiem for a Dream”
Jimmy Chow – “Tron: Legacy,” “Snow Falling on Cedars”
Robin Citrin – “The Aviator,” “Rain Man”
William Cone – “Cars,” “Toy Story 2”
Mike Fantasia – “Spider-Man: Homecoming,” “Memoirs of a Geisha”
Ellen Freund – “Nocturnal Animals,” “A River Runs through It”
Collin Grant – “Furious 7,” “Underworld”
Karen Schulz Gropman – “Fences,” “August: Osage County”
Douglas Harlocker – “Blade Runner 2049,” “Independence Day”
Hwarng Wern Ying – “Silence,” “Three Times”
Deborah Jensen – “The Post,” “Inside Llewyn Davis”
Ilt Jones – “Black Panther,” “Kong: Skull Island”
Michele Laliberte – “The Smurfs 2,” “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
Simone Leclerc – “Riddick,” “Immortals”
James R. Lin – “Captain America: Winter Soldier,” “Lady in the Water”
Rose Marie McSherry – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked,” “The Twilight Saga: Eclipse”
Véronique Melery – “Phantom Thread,” “Defiance”
Keiko Mitsumatsu – “Our Little Sister,” “Nobody Knows”
Cecilia Montiel – “From Dusk Till Dawn,” “Desperado”
Emma Pill – “Spectre,” “Mamma Mia!”
Alessandra Querzola – “Blade Runner 2049,” “Charlie Wilson’s War”
Sue Quinn – “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them,” “Edge of Tomorrow”
Amit Ray – “Rangoon,” “Haider”
Richard Roberts – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Ryu Seong-hie – “The Handmaiden,” “The Front Line”
Oliver Scholl – “Suicide Squad,” “Edge of Tomorrow”
Wang Kuo – “The Great Wall,” “A Woman, a Gun and a Noodle Shop”
Gregory Weimerskirch – “Southpaw,” “The Perks of Being a Wallflower”

Directors

Sean Baker*– “The Florida Project,” “Tangerine”
Clio Barnard – “The Selfish Giant,” “The Arbor”
Laurent Cantet – “The Workshop,” “The Class”
Ziad Doueiri* – “The Insult,” “The Attack”
Craig Gillespie – “I, Tonya,” “Lars and the Real Girl”
Michel Gondry – “Microbe and Gasoline,” “The We and the I”
Luca Guadagnino – “ Call Me by Your Name,” “I Am Love”
Hong Sang-soo* – “The Day After,” “On the Beach at Night Alone”
Leon Ichaso – “Piñero,” “Bitter Sugar”
Annemarie Jacir – “Wajib,” “When I Saw You”
Jean-Pierre Jeunet – “A Very Long Engagement,” “Amélie”
Wanuri Kahiu – “Rafiki,” “From a Whisper”
Nadine Labaki – “Capernaum,” “Where Do We Go Now?”
Lee Chang-dong – “Poetry,” “Burning”
Lou Ye – “Blind Massage,” “Love and Bruises”
Lech Majewski – “Field of Dogs,” “Angelus”
Andy Muschietti – “It,” “Mama”
Ruben Östlund* – “The Square,” “Force Majeure”
Rachel Perkins – “Jasper Jones,” “Bran Nue Dae”
Angela Robinson – “Professor Marston and the Wonder Women,” “Herbie: Fully Loaded”

Alice Rohrwacher – “Happy as Lazzaro,” “The Wonders”
Justin Simien – “Dear White People”
Béla Tarr* – “The Turin Horse,” “The Man from London”
Aisling Walsh – “Maudie,” “The Daisy Chain”
Chloé Zhao* – “The Rider,” “Songs My Brother Taught Me”
Rebecca Zlotowski – “Planétarium,” “Grand Central”

Documentary

Evgeny Afineevsky – “Cries from Syria,” “Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom”
Claire Aguilar – “The Interrupters,” “Last Train Home”
Maite Alberdi – “Los Niños (The Grown-Ups),” “La Once (Tea Time)”
Greg Barker – “The Final Year,” “Sergio”
Francisco Bello – “The Reagan Show,” “Salim Baba”
Julie Parker Benello – “The Barber of Birmingham,” “Blue Vinyl”
Lillian Benson* – “Maya Angelou: And Still I Rise,” “Wounded Knee”
Mahen Bonetti
Dora Bouchoucha – “Ouled Ammar (A Doomed Generation),” “It Was Better Tomorrow”
Pietra Brettkelly – “Yellow Is Forbidden,” “A Flickering Truth”
Jenny Carchman – “Citizen Jane: Battle for the City,” “Koch”
Katy Chevigny – “E-Team,” “1971”
Petra Costa – “Olmo & the Seagull,” “Elena”
Natasha Dack-Ojumu – “The Lovers and the Despot,” “After the Apocalypse”
Paco de Onís – “500 Years,” “Granito: How to Nail a Dictator”
Tom Donahue – “Thank You for Your Service,” “Casting By”
Sara Dosa – “Audrie & Daisy,” “The Last Season”
Du Haibin – “A Young Patriot,” “1428”
Sigrid Dyekjaer – “Something Better to Come,” “The Monastery”
Don Edkins – “Mama Africa,” “Please Vote for Me”
Wendy Ettinger – “The War Room,” “Hotel Gramercy Park”
Fan Jian – “Still Tomorrow,” “Wu Tu, My Land”
Feras Fayyad – “Last Men in Aleppo,” “Untold Stories”
Greg Finton – “He Named Me Malala,” “It Might Get Loud”
Yance Ford – “Strong Island,” “The Ballad of Esequiel Hernández”
Tony Gerber – “Jane,” “Full Battle Rattle”
Sari Gilman – “Trapped,” “Kings Point”
Everardo González – “La Libertad del Diablo (Devil’s Freedom),” “Drought (Cuates de Australia)”
Barak Goodman – “Oklahoma City,” “Scottsboro: An American Tragedy”
Sabrina Schmidt Gordon – “Quest,” “BaddDDD Sonia Sanchez”
Catherine Gund – “Chavela,” “Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity”
Carla Gutierrez – “RBG,” “When Two Worlds Collide”
David Heilbroner – “Traffic Stop,” “Stonewall Uprising”
Lynn Hershman Leeson – “!Women Art Revolution,” “Strange Culture”
Tatiana Huezo – “Tempestad,” “The Tiniest Place”
Leslie Iwerks – “Citizen Hearst,” “Recycled Life”
Alexandra Johnes – “Holy Hell,” “Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God”
Gema Juarez Allen – “Ruben Blades Is Not My Name,” “Soldado”
Senain Kheshgi – “The Diplomat,” “Project Kashmir”
Simon Kilmurry – “If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front,” “My Perestroika”
Philippa Kowarsky – “Night Will Fall,” “The Gatekeepers”
Jennifer M. Kroot – “The Untold Tales of Armistead Maupin,” “To Be Takei”
David Lawson – “The Stuart Hall Project,” “The Nine Muses”
James LeBrecht – “The Force,” “Extremis”
Caroline Libresco – “American Revolutionary: The Evolution of Grace Lee Boggs,” “Sunset Story”
Daniel Lindsay – “LA 92,” “Undefeated”
Stephen Maing – “Crime + Punishment,” “High Tech, Low Life”
Steven Markovitz – “Beats of the Antonov,” “Behind the Rainbow”
TJ Martin – “LA 92,” “Undefeated”
Ivy Meeropol – “Indian Point,” “Heir to an Execution”
Robb Moss – “Secrecy,” “The Same River Twice”
Laura Nix – “ Inventing Tomorrow,” “The Yes Men Are Revolting”
Femi Odugbemi – “Literature, Language, and Literalism,” “Bariga Boy”
Jeff Orlowski – “Chasing Coral,” “Chasing Ice”
Nikki Parrott – “McCullin,” “Only When I Dance”
Cecilia A. Peck – “Brave Miss World,” “Shut Up & Sing”
Josh Penn – “Contemporary Color,” “The Last Season”
Pedro Pimenta – “A Ilha dos Espíritos (Island of Spirits),” “Memories of Dreams”
Martina Radwan – “The Final Year,” “Saving Face”
Maria Augusta Ramos – “Morro dos Prazeres (Hill of Pleasures),” “Justice (Justiça)”
Jenny Raskin – “Here Come the Videofreex,” “On Hostile Ground”
B. Ruby Rich
Caitrin Rogers – “The Music of Strangers: Yo-Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble,” ”20 Feet from Stardom”
Jenna Rosher – “Janis: Little Girl Blue,” “Jesus Camp”
Bill Ross – “Western,” “Tchoupitoulas”
Turner Ross – “Western,” “Tchoupitoulas”
Andrew Rossi – “The First Monday in May,” “Ivory Tower”
Bernardo Ruiz – “Kingdom of Shadows,” “Reportero”
Juan Carlos Rulfo – “Those Who Remain,” “In the Pit”
Toby Shimin – “32 Pills: My Sister’s Suicide,” “Buck”
Mohamed Siam – “Amal,” “Whose Country?”
Marcia Smith – “The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution,” “Jonestown: The Life and Death of Peoples Temple”
Helena Solberg – “Palavra (En)cantada,” “Carmen Miranda: Bananas Is My Business”
Nicole Stott – “Westwood: Punk, Icon, Activist,” “Keep Quiet”
Marty Syjuco – “Almost Sunrise,” “Give Up Tomorrow”
Orinne J.T. Takagi – “Through a Lens Darkly: Black Photographers and the Emergence of a People,” “4 Little Girls”
Tan Pin Pin – “To Singapore, with Love,” “Singapore GaGa”
Clay Tweel – “Gleason,” “Finders Keepers”
Iikka Vehkalahti – “Machines,” “Tarinoiden Suomi (The Stories of Finland)”
Lois Vossen – “Tower,” “Newtown”
Nanfu Wang – “I Am Another You,” “Hooligan Sparrow”
Caroline Waterlow – “O.J.: Made in America,” “Cutie and the Boxer”
Marco Williams – “Two Towns of Jasper,” “In Search of Our Fathers”
Lana Wilson – “The Departure,” “After Tiller”
Chi-hui Yang

Executives

Lauren Abrahams
Chelsea Barnard
Daniel Berger
Kristin Burr
Daria Cercek
Samuel Dickerman
Shana Eddy-Grouf
Lizzie Francke
Rose Garnett
Walter Hamada
Sharon Harel-Cohen
Peter Kang
Caroline Kaplan
Andy Kim
Ann Le Cam
Kristin Lowe
Troy Andrew Lum
Alex Mahon
Joe Matukewicz
Mary T. McLaren
Charlotte Mickie
Greg Mooradian
Diane Nelson
Lisa Nishimura
Scott Parish
Palak Patel
Chris Petrikin
Claire Rudnick Polstein
Milan Popelka
Tessa Ross
Ron Sanders
Lisa Schwartz
Rachel Shane
Ray Strache
Karen Rupert Toliver*
Tony Vinciquerra
Michael Weber
Diana Williams
Wang Zhongjun
Wang Zhonglei
Yu Dong

Film Editors

Jonathan Amos – “Paddington 2,” “Baby Driver”
Laurence Bawedin – “8 Women,” “Under the Sand”
Lillian Benson* – “Maya Angelou: And Still I Rise,” “Fair Game?”
Ken Blackwell – “Ouija,” “The Expendables”
Valerio Bonelli – “Darkest Hour,” “The Martian”
Anita Brandt Burgoyne – “That’s What She Said,” “Legally Blonde”
Nicolas Chaudeurge – “Still Alice,” “Wuthering Heights”
Matt Chessé – “World War Z,” “Finding Neverland”
Cheung Ka-Fai – “Rise of the Legend,” “All’s Well, Ends Well”
Andrea Chignoli – “Princess,” “The Blind Christ”
Walter Fasano – “Call Me by Your Name,” “Bota”
Jon Gregory – “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri,” “In Bruges”
Karen Harley – “Zama,” “Once upon a Time Veronica”
Lee Haxall – “Crazy, Stupid, Love.,” “Meet the Fockers”
Harry Hitner* – “Ferdinand,” “Rio”
Clare Knight – “Kung Fu Panda” series,” “Madagascar”
Steen Johannessen – “Last Men in Aleppo,” “Who We Were”
Felipe Lacerda – “Secrets of the Tribe,” “Garapa”
Anna Mass – “Loveless,” “Leviathan”
Joi McMillon – “Lemon,” “Moonlight”
Marion Monnier – “Personal Shopper,” “Eden”
Jane Moran – “Only the Dead See the End of War,” “Ramona and Beezus”
Nelly Quettier – “Tour de France,” “The Intruder”
Patricia Rommel – “First They Killed My Father,” “The Lives of Others”
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir – “Deadpool 2,” “Atomic Blonde”
Elena Ruiz – “Eva,” “The Orphanage”
Soledad Salfate – “A Fantastic Woman,” “Gloria”
Ballu Saluja – “Dangal,” “Touring Talkies”
Jill Savitt – “Mortdecai,” “A Walk among the Tombstones”
Hervé Schneid – “A Very Long Engagement,” “Amélie”
Jacob Secher Schulsinger – “The Square,” “Force Majeure”
Cristiano Travaglioli – “Youth,” “The Great Beauty”
Plummy Tucker – “The Invitation,” “Jennifer’s Body”
Hansjörg Weissbrich – “The Divine Order,” “Colonia”
Sidney Wolinsky – “The Shape of Water,” “Not Fade Away”

Makeup Artists & Hairstylists

Chau Siu-Mui – “Curse of the Golden Flower,” “Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon”
Fionagh Cush – “Baby Driver,” “Get On Up”
Monica Huppert – “Star Trek Beyond,” “Deadpool”
Kwan Lee-Na – “House of Flying Daggers,” “Hero”
Ana Lozano – “Vicky Cristina Barcelona,” “Volver”
David Malinowski – “Darkest Hour,” “Breathe”
Lori McCoy Bell – “American Hustle,” “Silver Linings Playbook”
Thomas Nellen – “True Grit,” “Seabiscuit”
Evelyne Noraz – “A Quiet Place,” “American Hustle”
Waldemar Pokromski – “The Baader Meinhof Complex,” “Schindler’s List”
Lou Sheppard – “Victoria & Abdul,” “Florence Foster Jenkins”
Arjen Tuiten – “Wonder,” “Maleficent”
Noriko Watanabe – “Silence,” “Memoirs of a Geisha”

Music

Jeff Beal – “An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power,” “Blackfish”
Joe Bonn – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” “X-Men: Apocalypse”
Carlinhos Brown – “Rio,” “Capitães da Areia”
Joanna Bruzdowicz – “I Forgot to Tell You,” “The Gleaners and I”
Ted Caplan – “The Greatest Showman,” “The Maze Runner”
Benoît Charest – “Paul à Québec,” “The Triplets of Belleville”
Lisa Coleman – “Valentino’s Ghost,” “Dangerous Minds”
Ester Dean – “Ice Age Continental Drift,” “Rio”
Fil Eisler – “Newtown,” “How to Be Single”
Melissa Etheridge – “An Inconvenient Truth,” “Boys on the Side”
Sharon Farber – “The Dove Flyer,” “When Nietzsche Wept”
Osvaldo Golijov – “The Oath,” “The Man Who Cried”
Sofia Gubaidulina – “Mary Queen of Scots,” “Vertikal”
Hauschka – “Adrift,” “Lion”
Mandy Hoffman – “The Lovers,” “Terri”
Yoko Kanno – “Our Little Sister,” “Macross Plus”
Emilio Kauderer – “The Secret in Their Eyes,” “Metegol”
Usha Khanna – “Khandala House,” “Ali Baba and 40 Thieves”
Sneha Khanwalkar – “Detective Byomkesh Bakshy,” “Gangs of Wasseypur”
Joseph Koo – “A Better Tomorrow,” “Fists of Fury”
Kendrick Lamar – “Black Panther,” “Divergent”
Lee Byung-woo – “Mother,” “The Host”
Lim Giong – “The Assassin,” “Millennium Mambo”
Stephanie Lowry – “X-Men: Days of Future Past,” “Tropic Thunder”
Wendy Melvoin – “Just Wright,” “Soul Food”
Jen Monnar – “Paper Towns,” “(500) Days of Summer”
Jason Moran – “13th,” “Selma”
Trevor Morris – “Olympus Has Fallen,” “Bending the Rules”
Melissa Muik – “Wonder Woman,” “Madagascar”
Dustin O’Halloran – “Lion,” “Marie Antoinette”
Daniel Pemberton – “Molly’s Game,” “Steve Jobs”
Carlton Douglas “Chuck D” Ridenhour – “He Got Game,” “Do the Right Thing”
Jeff Rona – “Generation Iron,” “White Squall”
Steven A. Saltzman – “The Revenant,” “Bewitched”
Nitin Sawhney – “Breathe,” “The Namesake”
Ilona Sekacz – “Wondrous Oblivion,” “Solomon and Gaenor”
Eric Serra – “The Fifth Element,” “Goldeneye”
Gingger Shankar – “Brahmin Bulls,” “Home”
Carlo Siliotto – “The Punisher,” “Oltremare”
Rob Simonsen – “Love, Simon,” “Foxcatcher”
Sufjan Stevens – “Call Me by Your Name,” “Beyond This Place”
Jeanette Surga – “Avengers: Age of Ultron,” “National Treasure”
Ahmir Khalib “Questlove” Thompson – “Detroit,” “The Black Power Mixtape 1967-1975”
Nathan Wang – “No Man’s Land,” “Rumble in the Bronx”

Producers

Caroline Benjo – “Coco before Chanel,” “The Class”
Saïd Ben Saïd – “Elle,” “Aquarius”
Graham Broadbent – “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri,” “In Bruges”
Lisa Bruce – “Darkest Hour,” “The Theory of Everything”
Andrea Calderwood – “Half of a Yellow Sun,” “The Last King of Scotland”
Vânia Catani – “Zama,” “Kill Me Please”
Hugues Charbonneau – “BPM (Beats Per Minute),” “Eastern Boys”
Aditya Chopra – “Sultan,” “Veer-Zaara”
Anne Clements – “Miles,” “Quinceañera”
Lisa Cortés – “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire,” “Shadowboxer”
Pete Czernin – “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri,” “The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel”
J. Miles Dale – “The Shape of Water,” “Mama”
Jeremy Dawson – “Isle of Dogs,” “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Charles Gillibert – “Mustang,” “Clouds of Sils Maria”
Erik Hemmendorff – “The Square,” “Force Majeure”
Bridget Ikin – “Sherpa,” “An Angel at My Table”
Monica Levinson – “Captain Fantastic,” “Trumbo”
Mickey Liddell – “Jackie,” “The Grey”
Marie-Ange Luciani – “BPM (Beats Per Minute),” “Eastern Boys”
Tendeka Matatu – “Cold Harbour,” “Gangster’s Paradise: Jerusalema”
Sean McKittrick – “Get Out,” “Donnie Darko”
Gerhard Meixner – “Wadjda,” “Waltz with Bashir”
Guneet Monga – “The Lunchbox,” “Masaan”
Sara Murphy – “Gemini,” “Land Ho!”
Barbara Muschietti – “It,” “Mama”
Lisa Muskat – “Compliance,” “George Washington”
Rebecca O’Brien – “I, Daniel Blake,” “The Wind That Shakes the Barley”
Oh Jung-wan – “Woman on the Beach,” “A Tale of Two Sisters”
Simon Onwurah – “Wreckers,” “Welcome II the Terrordome”
Jacky Pang Yee Wah – “The Grandmaster,” “2046”
Nira Park – “Baby Driver,” “Shaun of the Dead”
Roman Paul – “Wadjda,” “Waltz with Bashir”
Sylvie Pialat – “Timbuktu,” “Stranger by the Lake”
Steven M. Rales – “Isle of Dogs,” “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Elsa Reyes – “Oso Polar (Polar Bear),” “Los Parecidos (The Similars)”
Nicole Rocklin – “Spotlight,” “The Perfect Guy”
Carole Scotta – “Coco before Chanel,” “The Class”
Antoun Sehnaoui – “The Ride,” “The Insult”
Derrick Tseng – “Joe,” “Life during Wartime”
Mark Vahradian – “Deepwater Horizon,” “Red”
Vibeke Windeløv – “Dancer in the Dark,” “Breaking the Waves”

Public Relations

Rachel Aberly
Nicolette Aizenberg
Christine Anderson
Heather Artis
Lawrence Atkinson
Megan Bendis
Natalie Bjelajac
Kristin Borella
Lauri Brown
Dora Candelaria
Fabian Castro
Emmy Chang
Peter Dangerfield
Robin Davids
Vicky Eguia
Scott Feinstein
Karen Fried
Anna Fuson
Kenny Gravillis
Gabriela Lee Gutentag
Aviz Hakhamanesh
Gloria Hann
Jan Kean
Alex Kostich
Michael Kupferberg
Karen Larsen
Rachael “Bebe” Lerner
Melissa Martinez
Cathy Nam
Warren Nung
Rachel Parness
Annalee Paulo Hensley
Michael Pavlic
Brian Pianko
Lina Plath
Steve Pollard
Dana Precious
Alicia Ramirez-Wyld
John Patrick Richards
Julie Rieger
Anna Roca
Janice Roland
Isabelle Sugimoto
Shannon Treusch
Michael Tritter
Annah Zafrani

Short Films and Feature Animation

Allison Abbate – “Frankenweenie,” “The Iron Giant”
Kim Adams – “Rain or Shine,” “Small Fry”
Ali Asgari – “Gaze,” “The Silence”
Katja Benrath – “Watu Wote/All of Us,” “Tilda”
Rose Bond – “Electroflux,” “Cerridwen’s Gift”
Jongnic Bontemps – “The Big Chop,” “There Are Ghosts”
Paul Briggs – “Big Hero 6,” “Frozen”
Nick Bruno – “The Peanuts Movie,” “Ice Age Continental Drift”
Spela Cadez – “Nighthawk,” “Boles”
Sofia Carrillo – “Cerulia,” “La Casa Triste (The Sad House)”
Scott Carroll – “Ferdinand,” “The Peanuts Movie”
Martine Chartrand – “MacPherson,” “Black Soul (Ame Noire)”
Bruno Chauffard – “Despicable Me 3,” “The Secret Life of Pets”
Yarrow Cheney – “The Secret Life of Pets,” “Despicable Me”
Teresa Cheng – “Shrek Forever After,” “Madagascar”
Pedro Collantes – “Serori,” “Eskiper”
Melanie Coombs – “Mary and Max,” “Harvie Krumpet”
Michèle Cournoyer – “Accordéon,” “The Hat”
Jill Culton – “Open Season,” “Monsters, Inc.”
Cassidy Curtis – “How to Train Your Dragon,” “Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa”
Jennifer Dahlman – “Coin Operated,” “Penguins of Madagascar”
Kevin Deters – “Olaf’s Frozen Adventure,” “The Ballad of Nessie”
Karen Disher – “Rio,” “Surviving Sid”
Ann Marie Fleming – “Window Horses (The Poetic Persian Epiphany of Rosie Ming),” “Blue Skies”
Nick Fletcher – “Trolls,” “Home”
Kirk Garfield – “Ferdinand,” “Rio 2”
Danis Goulet – “Barefoot,” “Wapawekka”
Carlos Grangel – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride,” “Shark Tale”
Hamish Grieve – “Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie,” “Rise of the Guardians”
Nicole Grindle – “Incredibles 2,” “Sanjay’s Super Team”
Yasser Hamed – “Moana,” “Big Hero 6”
Atsuko Hirayanagi – “Oh Lucy!,” “Mo Ikkai”
Harry Hitner* – “Ferdinand,” “Rio”
Brent Homman – “Olaf’s Frozen Adventure,” “Big Hero 6”
Mamoru Hosoda – “The Boy and the Beast,” “The Girl Who Leapt through Time”
Daisy Jacobs – “The Full Story,” “The Bigger Picture”
Jeong Dahee – “Man on the Chair,” “The Empty”
Yvette Kaplan – “Ice Age,” “Beavis and Butt-Head Do America”
Sunao Katabuchi – “In This Corner of the World,” “Mai Mai Miracle”
Dorota Kobiela – “Loving Vincent,” “Little Postman”
Ru Kuwahata – “Negative Space,” “Something Left, Something Taken”
Jan Lachauer – “Revolting Rhymes,” “Room on the Broom”
Josh Lawson – “The Eleven O’Clock,” “After the Credits”
Pierre Leduc – “Sing,” “Minions”
Lei Lei – “Hand-Colored No. 2,” “Recycled”
Anthony Leo – “The Breadwinner,” “Todd & the Book of Pure Evil: The End of the End”
Alexander Levenson – “Ferdinand,” “The Peanuts Movie”
Li Jie – “Coal Story,” “Three Pieces of Sincere Advice”
Liu Jian – “Have a Nice Day,” “Look at This Man”
Adolph Lusinsky – “Moana,” “Big Hero 6”
Maggie Malone – “Big Hero 6,” “The Princess and the Frog”
Joe Mancewicz – “Alvin and the Chipmunks,” “Happy Feet”
Pam Marsden Siragusa – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs,” “Dinosaur”
Mauro Mueller – “A World for Raúl,” “Ge.hen’nah”
Vincent Di Nguyen – “The Peanuts Movie,” “Surviving Sid”
Fredrik Nilsson – “The Boss Baby,” “The Croods”
Kevin M. Ochs – “How to Train Your Dragon 2,” “Kung Fu Panda 2”
Ngozi Onwurah – “Hang Time,” “The Body Beautiful”
Mauricio Osaki – “My Father’s Truck,” “The Dust of Your Photos”
Chris Overton – “The Silent Child,” “Dalston Heath”
Sergio Pablos – “Rio,” “Despicable Me”
Nina Paley – “Kahlil Gibran’s The Prophet,” “Sita Sings the Blues”
Michaela Pavlátová – “Tram,” “Reci, Reci, Reci… (Words, Words, Words)”
Ruben Perez – “The Boss Baby,” “Penguins of Madagascar”
Regina Pessoa – “Kali the Little Vampire,” “Tragic Story with Happy Ending”
Suzan Pitt – “Pinball,” “Visitation”
Bobby Podesta – “Cars 3,” “Toy Story 3”
Max Porter – “Negative Space,” “Something Left, Something Taken”
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas – “The Boss Baby,” “Home”
Joanna Quinn – “Dreams and Desires: Family Ties,” “Famous Fred”
Eric Ramsey – “Trolls,” “Turbo”
Vanitha Rangaraju – “The Boss Baby,” “Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted”
Jeffrey R. Ranjo – “Frozen,” “Surf’s Up”
Timothy Reckart – “The Star,” “Head over Heels”
Tobias Rosen – “Watu Wote/All of Us,” “Feuerkind”
Farnoosh Samadi –“Gaze,” “The Silence”
Gini Cruz Santos – “Coco,” “The Good Dinosaur”
Jakob Schuh – “Revolting Rhymes,” “The Gruffalo”
Georges Schwizgebel – “Erlking,” “Romance”
Yuriko Senoo – “The Star,” “The Pirate Fairy”
Carla Shelley – “Early Man,” “Wallace & Gromit in The Curse of the Were-Rabbit”
Rachel Shenton – “The Silent Child,” “The Winter’s Club”
Makoto Shinkai – “Your Name,” “Children Who Chase Lost Voices”
Amy Lawson Smeed – “Moana,” “Tangled”
Tony Smeed – “Zootopia,” “Frozen”
Keith L. Smith – “Post Life,” “Island Song”
Patrick Smith – “Puppet,” “Handshake”
Josh Staub – “Inner Workings,” “Feast”
Stacey Steers – “Edge of Alchemy,” “Night Hunter”
Chris Stover – “Turbo,” “Foodfight”
Mark Swift – “Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie,” “Penguins of Madagascar”
Shannon Tindle – “Kubo and the Two Strings,” “Curious George”
Karen Rupert Toliver* – “Ferdinand,” “Rio”
Cilia Van Dijk – “The Last Words of Dutch Schultz,” “Anna & Bella”
Cesar Velazquez – “Zootopia,” “Wreck-It Ralph”
Dina Velikovskaya – “About a Mother,” “My Strange Grandfather”
John Walker – “Incredibles 2,” “The Incredibles”
Dick Walsh – “The Boss Baby,” “Shrek Forever After”
Dave Walvoord – “How to Train Your Dragon 2,” “Kung Fu Panda 2”
Hugh Welchman – “Loving Vincent,” “Peter & the Wolf”
Stevie Wermers-Skelton – “Olaf’s Frozen Adventure,” “The Ballad of Nessie”
Carey Williams – “Emergency,” “Cherry Waves”
Larry Y. Wu – “Moana,” “Big Hero 6”
Paul Young – “Song of the Sea,” “The Secret of Kells”
Jennifer Yu – “Moana,” “Wreck-It Ralph”
Kathy Zielinski – “The Road to El Dorado,” “The Hunchback of Notre Dame”

Sound

Dan Abrams – “Avengers: Infinity War,” “Captain America: Civil War”
David Acord – “Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” “Inherent Vice”
Vincent Arnardi – “Desierto,” “Amélie”
Michael Babcock – “Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie,” “The Dark Knight”
Daniela T. Bassani – “Like Crazy,” “Gomorrah”
David V. Butler – “Godzilla,” “Tangled”
John Casali – “Beauty and the Beast,” “Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy”
Tim Cavagin – “Baby Driver,” Amy”
Debajit Changmai – “Court,” “Bhaag Milkha Bhaag”
Bishwadeep Chatterjee – “Madras Café,” “3 Idiots”
Patrick Cyccone Jr. – “Geostorm,” “The Descendants”
Antonio Diego – “Duck Season,” “Amores Perros”
Nelson Ferreira – “The Shape of Water,” “The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones”
Ruy Garcia – “Novitiate,” “Y Tu Mamá También”
Glen Gauthier – “The Shape of Water,” Pacific Rim”
Joan Giammarco – “La La Land,” “Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol”
Shawn Holden – “Nightcrawler,” “Takers”
Joel Iwataki – “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story,” “Rise of the Planet of the Apes”
Jason W. Jennings – “Trolls,” “Gangster Squad”
Kim Suk-won – “The Handmaiden,” “The Front Line”
Jason King – “Sicario,” “Letters from Iwo Jima”
Marissa Littlefield – “The Wolf of Wall Street,” “Gangs of New York”
Nico Louw – “Tomb Raider,” “Safe House”
Helen Luttrell – “Hidden Figures,” “Night at the Museum: Battle for the Smithsonian”
Mary Ellen Porto – “Hell on Earth: The Fall of Syria and the Rise of ISIS,” “The Adjustment Bureau”
Jill Purdy – “Snow White and the Huntsman,” “Black Swan”
Christian Schaanning – “The King’s Choice,” “Penguins of Madagascar”
Julian Slater – “Baby Driver,” “Scott Pilgrim vs the World”
Unsun Song – “Dunkirk,” “The Great Wall”
John C. Stuver – “The Revenant,” “John Wick”
Tim Walston – “The Book of Life,” “Star Trek”
Yang Jiang – “Soul on a String,” “The Great Hypnotist”
Zhao Nan – “Battle of Memories,” “Mojin: The Last Legend”
Martyn Zub – “Atomic Blonde,” “Frozen”
Visual Effects
Gregory Anderson – “The Wall,” “The Warrior’s Way”
Angela Barson – “Tulip Fever,” “Me before You”
Jay Barton – “The Fate of the Furious,” “Furious 7”
Geoffrey Baumann – “Black Panther,” “Doctor Strange”
Joel Behrens – “Ready Player One,” “Pixels”
Jean Bolte – “Thor: Ragnarok,” “Avengers: Age of Ultron”
Glenn Campbell – “Repentance,” “Walking with the Enemy”
Jeff Capogreco – “Kong: Skull Island,” “Transformers: The Last Knight”
Trent Claus – “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales,” “Doctor Strange”
Patrick Conran – “Avengers: Age of Ultron,” “Pacific Rim”
Jonathan Egstad – “The Boss Baby,” “Trolls”
Mark Elendt
Jonathan Fawkner – “Doctor Strange,” “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Audrey Ferrara – “Alien: Covenant,” “Passengers”
Lucinda Foy – “Ouija,” “Death Race”
Eric Frazier – “Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle,” “Nocturnal Animals”
Florian Gellinger – “Black Panther,” “The Dark Tower”
Larry Gritz – “Kingsman: The Golden Circle,” “The Emoji Movie”
Charlie Iturriaga – “Chappie,” “Gone Girl”
Paul Kavanagh – “Transformers: The Last Knight,” “Star Trek Into Darkness”
Michael Koperwas – “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles,” “Rango”
Gene Kozicki – “Big Miracle,” “Moneyball”
Paul Lambert – “Blade Runner 2049,” “The Huntsman: Winter’s War”
Kevin Martel – “Avengers: Infinity War,” “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows”
Aaron McBride – “Kong: Skull Island,” “Marvel’s The Avengers”
Ken McGaugh – “Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets,” “The BFG”
Scott Meadows – “Ready Player One,” “Black Panther”
Yvonne Muinde – “Rampage,” “Black Panther”
Mike Mulholland – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” “Avengers: Age of Ultron”
Gerd Nefzer – “Blade Runner 2049,” “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Erik Nordby – “Passengers,” “The Amazing Spider-Man 2”
Jessica Norman – “Wonder Woman,” “World War Z”
Kaori Ogino – “Kong: Skull Island,” “Jurassic World”
Russell T. Paul – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story”
Philip Peterson – “Mars Needs Moms,” “Star Wars: The Clone Wars”
Andrew Roberts – “Independence Day: Resurgence,” “Snow White and the Huntsman”
Rachel Rose – “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story,” “Noah”
Sue Rowe – “The Legend of Tarzan,” “Independence Day: Resurgence“
Daryl Sawchuk – “Black Panther,” “Doctor Strange”
Nelson Sepulveda – “Kong: Skull Island,” “Marvel’s The Avengers”
Thrain Shadbolt – “Rampage,” “Dawn of the Planet of the Apes”
Matt Sloan – “Maze Runner: The Death Cure,” “X-Men: Apocalypse”
Greg Steele – “Avengers: Infinity War,” “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Sandra Stewart – “Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day,” “Journey 2: The Mysterious Island”
Nigel Sumner – “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story,” “Pacific Rim”
Hanzhi Tang – “Thor: Ragnarok,” “Independence Day: Resurgence”
Corey Turner – “Monster Trucks,” “Transformers: Dark of the Moon”
Todd Vaziri – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story”
Chris Waegner – “Spider-Man: Homecoming,” “Suicide Squad”
Joel Whist – “War for the Planet of the Apes,” “The BFG”
Sheila Wickens – “On Chesil Beach,” “The Limehouse Golem”
Alison Wortman – “Dunkirk,” “Alice through the Looking Glass”

Writers

Roy Andersson – “A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence,” “You, the Living”
Robert L. Baird – “Ferdinand,” “Big Hero 6”
Sean Baker* – “The Florida Project,” “Tangerine”
Marco Bellocchio – “Sweet Dreams,” “Dormant Beauty”
Pablo Berger – “Abracadabra,” “Blancanieves”
Chris Bergoch – “The Florida Project,” “Tangerine”
Sabina Berman – “Gloria,” “Backyard”
Thomas Bidegain – “Racer and the Jailbird,” “Les Cowboys”
Roger Bohbot – “White as Snow,” “Lady Chatterley”
Bertrand Bonello – “Nocturama,” “Saint Laurent“
Emmanuel Bourdieu – “A Christmas Tale,” “Poison Friends”
Guillermo Calderón – “Neruda,” “The Club”
Robin Campillo – “BPM (Beats Per Minute),” “Eastern Boys”
Stephen Chbosky – “Wonder,” “The Perks of Being a Wallflower”
Joe Robert Cole – “Black Panther”
Laurie Collyer – “Sunlight Jr.,” “Sherrybaby”
Kelly Fremon Craig – “The Edge of Seventeen,” “Post Grad”
Arnaud Desplechin – “Ismael’s Ghosts,” “A Christmas Tale”
Anita Doron – “The Breadwinner,” “The Lesser Blessed”
Ziad Doueiri* – “The Insult,” “The Attack”
Laura Esquivel – “Like Water for Chocolate,” “Chido Guan, el Tacos de Oro”
Mateo Gil – “Realive,” “Open Your Eyes”
Emily V. Gordon – “The Big Sick”
Michael Green – “Logan,” “Blade Runner 2049”
Alain Guiraudie – “Staying Vertical,” “Stranger by the Lake”
Jason Hall – “Thank You for Your Service,” “American Sniper”
Hong Sang-soo* – “The Day After,” “On the Beach at Night Alone”
Jeong Seo-kyeong – “The Handmaiden,” “Thirst”
Guillaume Laurant – “The Scent of Mandarin,” “Amélie”
Rebecca Lenkiewicz – “Disobedience,” “Ida”
Guy Maddin – “The Forbidden Room,” “Keyhole“
Gonzalo Maza – “A Fantastic Woman,” “Gloria”
Anthony McCarten – “Darkest Hour,” “The Theory of Everything”
Michael McCullers – “The Boss Baby,” “Baby Mama”
Valérie Müller – “Polina,” “Le Monde de Fred”
Kumail Nanjiani* – “The Big Sick”
Oleg Negin – “Loveless,” “Leviathan”
Jonathan Nolan – “The Dark Knight,” “Memento“
Ruben Östlund* – “The Square,” “Force Majeure”
Park Hoon-jung – “The Tiger,” “New World”
Christian Petzold – “Phoenix,” “Jerichow”
Julie Peyr – “Ismael’s Ghosts,” “Four Lovers”
Gibrán Portela – “The Untamed,” “La Jaula de Oro”
Steven Rogers – “I, Tonya,” “Kate & Leopold”
Melissa Rosenberg – “Twilight” series, “Step Up”
J.K. Rowling – “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them,” “Harry Potter” creator
Alicia Scherson – “Family Life,” “Il Futuro”
Fernando E. Solanas – “A Journey to the Fumigated Towns,” “La Guerra del Fracking”
Sion Sono – “Tokyo Vampire Hotel,” “The Whispering Star”
Béla Tarr* – “The Turin Horse,” “The Man from London”
Vanessa Taylor – “The Shape of Water,” “Divergent”
Joëlle Touma – “The Insult,” “The Attack“
Joachim Trier – “Thelma,” “Louder than Bombs”
Pierre Uytterhoeven – “And Now My Love,” “A Man and a Woman”
Eskil Vogt – “Thelma,” “Louder than Bombs”
Wang Hui Ling – “Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon,” “Fleeing by Night”
Virgil Williams – “Mudbound”
Yan Geling – “Youth,” “Coming Home”
Chloé Zhao* – “The Rider,” “Songs My Brother Taught Me”

Members-at-Large

Robert Alonzo
Wendy Armstrong
Jennifer Badger
Bill Baggelaar
Hanno Basse
Ali Bell
Jennifer Bell
Grace Blake
Linda Borgeson
Rosa Bosch
Mark Brown
Erika Wangberg Burton
Keith Campbell
Damon Caro
Jordi Casares
Jeffrey Chan
Andy Cheng
Jim Churchman
Carl Ciarfalio
David Cole
Maureen Crowe
Elizabeth Monk Daley
Nash Edgerton
Sheri Eisenberg
Nina Fallon
Christina Garberson
Dawn Gilliam
Allan Graf
Barbara Ford Grant
Mark Graziano
Mike Gunther
Barbara Harris
Kiri Hart
Warrington Hudlin
Richard Hull
Georgia Kacandes
Franz Kraus
Randy Lake
Jeff LaPlante
Julius LeFlore
David Leitch
Janet Lewin
Joe Lewis
Daniel Lupi
Johnny Martin
Claire McGrane
Jennifer Meislohn
Nate Moore
Stephen Nakamura
Guy Norris
Chris O’Hara
Maricel Pagulayan
Tom Peitzman
JJ Perry
James Plannette
Steven Andrew Pope
Sherri Potter
Keri Putnam
Mary Ramos
Helen Robin
Lisa Rodgers
Kevin Dennis Rosenberger
William Sargent
Kirsten Schaffer
Jessie Thiele Schroeder
Erin Scully
Michael Raye Smith
Ellen Somers
Sean Stratton
Tierre Turner
Stephen Ujlaki
Leon Vitali
Walter Volpatto
Jamie Voris
Fiona Walkinshaw
Owen Walstrom
Jeff Ward
Jeffrey Wike
Dwight Williams
David Womark
Associates
Matthew Dubin
Todd Feldman
Andrew Finkelstein
William Lazarus
Sandra Lucchesi
Ann Murtha
Theresa Peters
Steven Rabineau
Sylvie Rabineau
Brian Siberell

LET ZENNIE62MEDIA TELL YOUR STORY

Let ZENNIE62MEDIA Tell The Story About You The Media Refuses To Produce. Visit our site and hire Zennie62Media.

Have a rebuttal on a YouTube video of your own? Send the link to Zennie@zennie62.com for consideration for Oakland News Now.

Oakland News Now Recent Posts

Oakland News Now Archives

Tag Cloud

Sam Cassidy, Rally at Lake Merritt, Soulbeat Day, Kofi Bonner on future of office work after Pandemic, The Battery SF Club, Oakland Redevelopment Agency, Community Revitalization and Investment Authority , California Capital Investment Group, IFTTT Pro, Bellevue Club Lake Merritt, Michael Birch, Xochi Birch, website, OaklandNewsNow.com, French Open Tennis, PostRegister.com, MLB.com, MLB Draft, Frank Mozzicato, WIBX 950, Thomas Berkley Way, Berkeley Oakland News Now, news today oakland, ESPN 30-For-30, Al Davis Versus The NFL, Texas A&M, Mormon Temple, Skyline Hills, Clifton Street Regulars, Rockridge District, Dena Shupe, Falcon and The Winter Soldier, investment app , Joel Barnett, Steve Nelson, John Sharon, oakland blog today, Emeryville shooting, WonderCon @Home, Wonder Con, news now helicopters, oakland shooting, oakland crime news, San Francisco bay area, sf news, San Francisco News Today, Berkeley crime news, The Think Global Conference, Oakland Mayoral Cadidates, decentralized finance, NFL Big Data Bowl, Amazon Web Services, nfl.com, Non-fungible tokens NFT, zennie@, oakland today news, Salesforce, Cleveland Cascade Lake Merritt, Lakeshore Avenue, BART 12th Street Station, Maria Ayerdi Kaplan Linkedin, Mark Zabaneh, TJPA, hearst media services, san diego news today, houston chronicle, oaklandresilientfamilies.org, San Francisco Crime News, @OaklandNewsNow, Third Wave of Media, Zennie Abraham, Zennie, Oakland studio, video-blogging system, Southwest Texas Record, Oakland United Beerworks, tech public relations, Sun Myung Moon, Hak Ja Han Moon, apartments,zennie62media hoodie, BART 19th Street Station, makeup artist, Occupy Oakland, lake merritt dumping, Maria Ayerdi Kaplan, Transbay Joint Powers, Salesforce Transit Center, Salesforce Transit Center Park, #OaklandNewsNow, Nikki Fortunato Bas, Lirpa Sloof, #OaklandForever, oakland resilient, Lennox Earthquake, families, oakland raiders news now, oakland news today shooting, Robert G Schock attorney, Mike Lowry, barbara schaaf, Salesforce Transit Center Park, Oakland Apartments for Rent, oaklandnewsblog.com, Oakland A's Las Vegas stadium rumors, oakland mayor libby schaaf, Anthony Glenn Buzbee, Deshawn Watson cases, Crunchbase, tech startups, Pompsie, MSG Sphere, Las Vegas Strip, crisis actors, Women for America First, Amy Kremer , Swyft Filings, Wells Fargo Bank, Center for American Progress, Stimulus Payment, StreamYard, Bowie Refined Coal, Higher Heights, paid protesters, Miss Ollie's, Burma Superstar, Perez Hilton, Khloe Kardashian photo, Blogger, Vlogger, Tacos Oscar,Cosecha, Marica Restaurant, The Fat Lady Bar & Restaurant, Chop Bar, astroturfing, deshawn watson signing bonus, Pop-Up Restaurant, Piedmont Ave, South Dakota Gov. Kristi Noem, political power, Black women, Belotti Ristorante E Bottega, Grand Lake Kitchen - Lake Merritt, Namaste Pizza, Lion Dance Café, Pomella, Commis, Mua Webster, Homeroom, Wood Tavern, Cafe Umami Uptown, oakland restaurants, mc donalds, shakewell, olivettos market hall, everette and jones bbq, dorothy king, jack london square, carroll fife city council, Demetrius Verges, NFL 17 Game schedule, NFL 2021 17 Game Season, political campaign, Lee Elder The Masters, Steph Curry, Curry Brands, Pinkney Foundation, Daniel Craig, 007 James Bond, cheesecake, Rio California, Athletics Spring Training, Preservation Park, Old Oakland, Office Depot, Oakland City Center, jill biden west wing, washington white house,fanbolt emma loggins, frances moody anna mcnair, River Oaks Houston, Ginele Harris, OPD, Brendon Woods, Alameda County Public Defender, Frances Moody, Colleen Quigley Olympian FSU, beyond bright led light as seen on tv, NFL Combine 2021, virtual event, Carla Walter Peralta, Megan Avalon Oakland Personal Trainer female bodybuilder, muscle barbie, mapletree.com, Oakland rental properties, Uptown Station, mapletree investments, Lampham Properties, Bay Area Renters, houses for rent, Chief LeRonne Armstrong interview, current news, Home Depot, Mapletree Asset Management, Silicon Valley, oakland ca, j.r associates oakland, Ted Nugent, china town, Lamar Jackson Ravens QB, Melissa Benoist Supergirl, Black Elected Officials, Shailene Woodley, Godzilla King of The Monsters, Bear McCreary, Zennie62Media, Inc., influencer marketing, Peralta Chancellor, CEO Zenophon Abraham AKA Zennie62 YouTube Zennie62.com Oakland News Now Commentary Vlog YouTube Partner, Oakland California blogger / vlogger Zennie Abraham @ZennieAbraham, Godzila vs Kong, Hire @Zennie62Media, Inc to tell your story, Lapham Co Property Management, Indira Gandhi, Stephen Collins, Willard Decker, Lieutenant Ilia, Captain Kirk, Mr. SpockJudge Jason B Thompson, Chuck Johnson Soulbeat, CTA NFT CES 2022, Fayette County Georgia, Democrartic Vlogger, Fayetteville Georgia, video-blogging, major financial perks, Nila Gonzales, TJPA, Chicken Fajita Omelette, Fox 5 DC, Investment U, MarketWatch, CNBC, Scott Kirby, United Supersonic, Air Travel, Boom Supersonic, Overture Airplane, BlogTalkRadio, French Open, Naomi Osaka, Serena Williams, Michael Arrington, Real Estate NFTs, Ukraine, Kyiv, White House Press Office, publication on websites,Enhanced Infrastructure Financing District , Howard Terminal Oakland Map, game developer, IGDA, Indusind Media and Communication, Jamaican food, local news and information, Willie Spence, American Idol is rigged, Citizen app, sentenced DUI case, Karen Thomas Public Relations, Marin History Museum, gene gorelik, Dick Spotswood, Hott Schott wrestler, Bill Carroll NFL Draft, Bobby Clark Interview, The Gorn From Star Trek TOS Episode Arena, MLB Expansion, Portland, Oregon, Dave Bautista, Jason Biggs, Alyson Hannigan, Eddie Kaye Thomas, Chris Klein, Natasha Lyonne, Tara Reid, Sean William Scott, Estate Agent, American Pie, Shermanator, Chris Owen, Not Leaving Las Vegas, Steven Campbell, oakland government cyber attack, sweet baby ray's bbq sauce, Star Trek's Lt. Uhura, Cleveland.com, Fox 8, Hines Real Estate Investors and Developers, bullying Mayor Schaaf, Just Recovery Budget, Dawgs By Nature, Hollywood celebrities, sports stadiums and arenas, Field of Schemes, Reginald Freeman Fire Chief, BP Petroleum Lawsuit, DC Police Reform Commission, Mayor Sylvester Turner, Denzel Washingon, cryptocurrency market crash, Janet Yellen, blockchain, crypto, record, Stop Asian Hate, Black Lives Matter, Mapletree Business City, Singapore, 700 Club Pat Robertson, Gretchen Hellman, pak ho, carl chan, oakland assault, sarah isgur wikipedia, daniel kalb, search engine optimization, bank of america cares act, benji lock shark tank, oscar grant plaza, las vegas raiders stadium live cam, fox news shooting, nfl draft bible, ingenuity mars helicopter, Loki marvel studios, ric serritella, checkbook journalism, john murphy, si.com, Balba Cafe Marina District, Report Door, Erienewsnow.com, cop smashes autozone window, KPRC Click2Houston, NBC Sports, WarnerBros,Adam Wingard, Kong, Yardbarker, Godzilla, KTRK-TV, Bleacher Report, Chron, New York Post, Musket Fire, mock draft, Derek Carr, Vincent Bonsignore, Deshaun Watson, Fly Me To The Moon, Oakland's Alley Cat Bar, Perry Taylor Greene, affair, tantric sex guru, polyamorous, slut shaming, QAnon movement, oscar grant autopsy report, miss a beat, Forbes.com, International Trade Council, Think Global Conference, Law.com, going virtual, Taiwan based HTC Corp, arlene guzman todd texts , amy guzman todd, Bay Area shootings Today, Mount Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Houston Police Department , song requests, patton boggs, Zennie62Media uses smartphones enabling our 98-blog network, oakland ca, steven donziger chevron, laura miller, John McWhorter, Columbia, specially-made blogs, steven tavares, Steve Wyche, NFL Network, Willie McGinest, Reggie Bush, corporate, loop capital chicago, Night of 100 Stars Oscars Party, Superspreader, online manipulation, March to Save America, Capitol riots, Trump rally, Julie Jenkins Fancelli, Publix Super Markets, Breitbart News Network, George Jenkins, laura ehlen bodybuilder, john siegel kentucky, Eric Bieniemy, Super Bowl LV, Byron Leftwich, Tampa Bay Bucs, Super Bowl Halftime Show, Night of 100, publicity consultant, wisconsin capitol protest, raiders mark davis sheldon adelson, female muscle, crossfit gym, DailyMail.com, website, ZENNIE62MEDIA Hoodie, social media platforms covering politics, Las Vegas Sands, Sheldon Adelson, Venetian, deshaun watson text messages, League of Women Voters, Samantha Power usaid, The Oakland Protocol, gary levin coal, the alley oakland, richmond, Levin-Richmond Terminal, Richmond City Council, Oakland City Councilmember Rebecca Kaplan At Large Speech, Oakland City Council 2021 Inauguration, sulphur, iron ore, Western Bit Acquistion LLC, Terminal Group, players, DUI, star trek the motion picture, Spock, Nimoy, Captain Kirk, Lt. Uhura, Sulu, Chekov, news, sports, and tech, streamyard, ZOOM, www.cnn.com, ghirardelli san francisco, OAL Oakland Athletic League, carjacking, @Oaklandcitynews, John Burris Law, police brutality cases, former Oakland Army Base site, Infrastructure Jobs, women jobs lost pandemic, Oakland Police federal monitor, housing for homeless people, American Jobs Act, cost of tony buzbee, houston lawyer, Buzbee Law Firm, natural gas building vs electric, Oakland CARES fund, Male-Dominated Jobs, Georgetown Study, Berkeley Study, Berkeley City Councilmember, Alameda City Councilmember, Emeryville City Council, San Leandro City Councilmember, Oakland City Councilmember, Oakland City Council, North Oakland, East Oakland, Montclair, Adams Point, Uptown Oakland food culture, Oakland City, Oakland Cemetery, Oakland crime, Oakland directions, Oakland airport, Oakland, California ghetto, Oakland, California Map, Houston Texans, Oakland Raiders, Oakland City Hall Plaza, East Oakland, Jack London Square, The Alley Cat Bar, Golden State Warriors, Chase Center, Bob Myers, Joe Lacob, Peter Guber, NBC Bay Area, Council-Member, Councilmember, Council President, Mayor of Oakland, Public-Safety, Affordable Housing, BBQ Becky Dr. Jennifer Schulte , Jogger Joe Henry Sintay, Oakland crime news, Chauncey Bailey, Bank of America loans, EBCitizen.com, PPP loan forgiveness, COVID-19 updates, homeless news, SF Bay Area news, Martuni's Piano Bar SF, Paul Hlebcar, Jackie Simpkins, Oakland artists, Jeff Loeb, @breakingnewsbayarea, Emeryville, Atlanta news, Chevron Ecuador, Steven Donziger, Fayetteville GA news, @FayettevilleGA Fayette County Georgia, San Francisco news, San Jose news. Also, David Rubin Academy Awards, The Oscars ceremony ,Tom Hanks, Skyline High School, Oakland Sports, Oakland Panthers, Oakland Coliseum, Honda of Oakland, Oakland Arena, Oakland Raiders, Las Vegas Raiders, Las Vegas Stadium Construction, Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas Stadium Authority, NBA, NFL, NFL Draft, NFL Combine, CES Las Vegas tech, San Diego Comic Con sci-fi. @GrandLakeTheater @LasVegasHotels, Penny Dreadful City of Angels, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences, AMPASRick Bailey Golden Bear Bar, Colonial Donuts Lakeshore, Eminetra news portal, Ella Baker Center for Human Rights, 1951 Coffee, Adam Swart, crowds on demand , flash mobs, rallies, protests, Maricela Gutierrez, Black Business Week, Bardo Lounge & Supper Club, Smitty’s Cocktails, La Perla, Puerto Rican, Aisle 5 Bar, Kentucky Fried Chicken, issued a proclamation, Assembly 18th district, Black Restaurant Week, Special Election, Tay HO Restaurant, David Phu , Wilson Riles arrested, what is an influencer, Portland Diamond Project, online reputation management services, Morgan & Morgan Law Firm, Black Business Fund, Elisse Douglass, Trevor Parham, hole Foods Market, Sushi Roku, Trader Joe's, Georgia Lottery, Safeway Grocery Store, East Bay Regional Parks, Charles Davis, Mad Money, Jim Cramer, CNBC, personal injury lawyer, Soul movie Pixar, jazz music, Eat Drink Film, best shape of your life, get fit, Oakland Fire Department, how to get fit, Manhattan Beach Planning Department, planning commission, RussianMuscleQueen, reputation management firm, Zennie62Media, content development, influencers gone wild, top influencers 2020, online reputation management clients, sports gambling, sportsbook, side show cars, david perdue stock trades, Shark Tank, Jose Corona, Eat. Learn. Play. Foundation, Oakland landlords, Dominique Williams, James Lionel Johnson, Senator Scott Wiener , Owen Thomas, Valleywag, jennifer schulte now, Emilio Garcia-Ruiz, Audrey Cooper, Emma Silvers, a16 oakland, culture, Lindsay Graham, Andrew Cuomo, Mitch McConnell, Sen Ted Cruz, Stop the Steal, Jurell Snyder shooting, legendary, godzilla vs. kong, king kong, mechagodzilla, claudia conway, lionel richie, American Idol, Alex Marlow, Kroeber Hall, Alfred Louis Kroeber, Karen Hinton, Tacoma Police runover, Avril Haines, benjilock by hampton, Laray J. Benton, Best Skate Boarding Spot in Oakland, Night of 100 Stars Oscars Party, Polo Lounge Beverly Hills, illegal dumping, soul disney pixar oakland, lake merritt crowding, Jamie Foxx, Edna Brewer Middle School, Brewer Jazz Band, rick gates trump interview, would be oakland coal baron bankruptcy, Berkeley Adeline Corridor Plan, barbara lee congresswoman news, Insight Terminal Solutions, Bowie coal, @InsightTerminalSolutions and The Oakland Bulk and Oversized Terminal, California Capital Investment Group Managing Partner Phillip Phil Tagami @PhilTagami co-developer, HESS Terminal Solutions, JMB Capital Partners, @JohnSiegel, John Siegel as ITS CEO exposing coal and Oakland fake news, Greg Minor oakland, Pat Cashman, Humanist Hall, David Oertel, lyft commercial kaplan, uber tax, lyft driver. Zennie62 has helped Maria Ayerdi Kaplan @MariaAyerdiKaplan, developer of Salesforce Transit Center in San Francisco, Kofi Bonner Five Points, San Francisco Shipyard, and Flowsent capture the Oakland Cannabis Delivery Dispensary @OaklandCannabis market with fitness model female bodybuilder Laura Ehlen and weedmaps help, Tom Montag BofA, The Berkeley Post, CoLoursTV, CNN, 48Hills, TechCrunch, Quicken Loans, Bedrock Development, SFist, YouTube, Google, NBC, vice media, Oakland Post / Post News Group, Landis PR, Rogers & Cowan, Ketchum. Competition: The SF Chronicle, San Francisco Chronicle, Streetsblog San Francisco, SFStreetsBlog.org, San Francisco Business Times, Bizjournals.com, NY Times, Salt Lake Tribune, The Appeal, LA Times, Los Angeles Times, Daily Californian, KQED, KALX, KPIX, KRON, KTVU, Las Vegas Review Journal, News-Democrat, East Bay Express, Oakland Tribune, Oakland Voices, The Mercury News, AJC, Atlanta Journal Constitution, Hoodline, SF Examiner, Sports Illustrated, Sanpete Messenger, The Citizen, The Athletic, The Montclarion, Marin Independent-Journal, The Beverly Hills CourierWuhan lab workers, Nigel Jones, chefsmelly, Smellys Creole, The Broadway Diner, Soulfood Catering, Employee Retention Credit, Restaurant Revitalization Fund, Small Business Administration, SBA EIDL Loan, HUBZone Map, The Oakland Press, Caregiving information, PR Web, Yardbarker.com, Ric Serritella NFL Draft Bible Sports Illustrated, Nob Hill Gazette, The Bold Italic, WKYC Channel 3, Browns Nation, FirstEnergy Stadium, Kristin Smart, Kristin Smart suspects, Natalie Khawam, Caregiver, Caregivers, online reputation, oakland poet, iamautocomplete.com, Zennie62 interviews celebrities, Congresswoman Barbara Lee, Latino Senator in California, Senator Alex Padilla, Joe Montana, Sammy Watkins, United Airlines, Flight 328, Honolulu, Le'Veon Bell, Ronnie Lott, Marin County, Supervisor Damon Connolly, Mill Valley, Carole Quan, Charles Woodson, Intercept, Vincent Jackson, Mr. Super Bowl, Peter O’Reilly , Jim Steeg, Frank Supovitz, Don Weiss, LBJ Enterprises LLC, Julie Buehler, Cafe 817,Woody's Cafe, Edward Lozzi publicist, Anja Crotts, Marin County Supervisor Damon Connolly, town, digial LED screen, President pro tempore, California State Senate, Don Perata, Jean Quan, rank choice voting, Ron Dellums, Robert Bobb, Omri Aflalo, John Cahil, Darrin Ballon, natural gas banned in new buildings, town revival restaurant, Elegy for Tony Hsieh, Lars Frykman, London, David Squires, Aldon Smith NFL, scott haggerty, Jay Glazer, Bill Boyd, Arizona Cardinals QB Kyler Murray, Garrett Gilbert Cowboys, Megan Avalon buffed, Kortney Olson female bodybuilder, Sarah Isgur Trump, Spin1038, Dak Prescott, Charles Woodson, Raiders Owner Mark Davis net worth, Raider Legend Raymond Chester, Brianna Noble, Vince Vaughn, Edward Lozzisevere thunderstorms, Patrick Kirkpatrick, fayette county ga, rick tripp developer, Tripp Development, community engagement, political scientist, Las Vegas development official, Pitt Master Matt Horn, Gay Plair Cobb, African American Lawyer, Jake Paul racist, Fruitvale district, Marshawn Lynch Oakland, Blue Shield of California, Eden Market Fayetteville Ga, PPC management, Instigate A.I., mobile site, Marc Canter, Dogecoin Purchases, TikTok, Patriots Julian Edelman retired, Chris Evert, Serena Williams, Naomi Osaka, Austrialian Open Tennis, Women's Tennis, 2425 Valdez, Nook on Valdez, Apartments.com, DeMaurice Smith, NFLPA, systemic racism, Ainsley Earhardt, teaunte bailey of oakland, driving while intoxicated, DUI, Fox News, Fox and Friends, Donald Trump Jr. Partying Video, Oakland African American NFL Expansion Team Seeks NFL Expansion Franchise, Malin Akerman,Jon Favreau, Earline Patricia Yerger, Hyundai Kona, Enterprise Rental Car, Tom Guerino PG&E, Dr. Shirley Weber, Mike Silver, Aaron Rogers, Paul Guenther, Reggie McKenzie, Ed Goines, general counsel, Raiders Defensive Coordinator, Reid A Seino, Salem Oregon, coolest reptile pad in oakland, Derek Mason Vanderbilt, Marcus Mariota, Oregon, Justin Herbert, scrambler, Vikas Tandon, interceptions, Josh Jacobs, Kristin Davis, Jennifer Dyer, Kiaran Sim, Yappa World Inc, dave stewart oakland a's, Oakland Chamber of Commerce, oakland covid testing, Persis Khambatta, Melissa Carone, Karina Smirnoff, Tango Shalom movie, Port of Oakland Import, Karen Bass, Victoria Vzvodnaya, Theresa Ivancik, Muscle Girl, Girl Fitness, cunningham affair, USFDA, Willie Brown, Hala Hijazi, Jason Bateman, walter williams economist, warriors community court,oakland protests, tagami not backing down, star trek the motion picture, skyline school oakland, westlake school oakland, Jim Caldwell, Matt Patricia, Kristen Bell, Jean Reno, .NY Giants Owner John Mara, @SportsTalk Tony Bruno, Sports Agent Leigh Steinberg, net worth, Oakland City Charter, vloggers, Mason Riggs, Richard Haick, Fox News Tucker Carlson, oakland coliseum vaccine, Henry Sintay Oakland Jogger Joe, Alameda Labor Council, Cam Newton, Danny Vitale, Henry Ruggs, Cee Dee Lamb, Jerry Jeudy, Chris Cabott, sports academy, NFL Commissioner Roger Goodell, California Governor Gavin Newsom, Tanis Parenteau, Scott Kidd, Actors Richard Dreyfuss, Jim Kelly and John Saxon of Enter The Dragon, tango shalom, My Big Fat Greek Wedding 3, Lou Ferrigno, Lindsey Vonn hot legs, Blake Neely, SDCC’s David Glanzer, Publicist Edward Lozzi. Topics like Oakland Apartment rents, Essex Oakland, Fortress Investments, Forest City Development Housing, Lennar Corporation, Oakland City Center, 1200 Lakeshore, Perch Coffee, Haddon Hill, 565 Bellevue, Lake Chalet, Room 389, Golden Bear, Jerry Figone, Thomas Bonk and Tiger Woods, Johnny Love Metheny, Lakeshore Business District, Eastmont Mall, WordPress, CVS Mail Order and Pharmacy, Kaiser Permanente, Rosa's Home Cooking Restaurant, Oakland Community Kitchens, Lukas Oakland, Maria Alderete, The Studio Cafe, Black Lives Matter, iron ore and coal, John Muir, Oakland hangman noose problem, Oakland NFL Football, Rayzin Schnitzer 11th Street Diner Miami, George Floyd Protests, eastbaytimes.com, Antioch, Pittsburgh, Oakley, Bay Point, Martinez, Contra Costa County, Richmond, Albany, El Cerrito, Tiburon, Emeryville, San Pablo, Vallejo, Larkspur, Sausalito, Dublin, Castro Valley, Walnut Creek, Concord, Union City, Fremont, San Ramon, Crockett, Fairfax, Clayton, Novato, Mill Valley, Corte Madera, Benecia, San Rafael, South San Francisco, Redwood City, Mountain View, Palo Alto, Hayward, Newark, San Jose, Benicia,Windsorga weather,Google Search Ranking Algorithm, Gavin Newsom Recall, john shergold lawyer, Brownsville Texas, Hillsdale, Public Market Emeryville, Caltrain, Woodside, Yountville, Vacaville, Suisun City, Sunnyvale, Sebastopol, Rio Vista, Rohnert Park, Ross, St. Helena, San Anselmo, San Bruno, San Carlos, Orinda, Pacifica, Millbrae, Milpitas, Monte Sereno, oakland twitter, Moraga, Morgan Hill, Corte Madera, Cotati, Cupertino, Zuni Cafe, Daly City, Danville, Dixon, Albany , Stinson Beach, Atherton, Belmont, Belvedere, Folsom, Galt, Huron, Fresno, Loomis, Placer, David Mulugheta, NFL Agent, Redwood City media, Sonoma County, Novato California, SF Bar Scene, San Francisco International Airport, SFO, FanNation, scounting report, SportsLine Draft Bible, cbs fantasy football, oakland win streak, william carroll, muscular women, CES Las Vegas Vlogger, herbicepscam, Rachael “Rachul” Frieza Crossit, Sabine Lisicki, Brian Armstrong Coinbase, Thomas Lucius Berkley, crime rate stats, Coinbase CEO, Jessica Morgan Bach, Ghost Ship Trial, Max Harris, Alexi McCammond editor, Axios, Teen Vogue, MSNBC, Jason Matthew Smith, Cupcake, Star Trek, Jared Leland Gore, stand-in, West Oakland, james ivory berkeley, merchant ivory, Women of The Black Panther Party, Oakland City Charter, Atrium Health Navicent, James Jackson, Delvecchio Finley, Alameda Health System, Ashlyn Webb, 801 Longridge Rd Oakland, @OaklandCityCouncil, Asian Health Services, Sherry Hirota, Vice President Harris, global content, cop egg mcmuffin, cal cunningham affair, 25th Amendment,Porsche Taycan Turbo S, Carrie J. Judge, Fingerprint Door Lock, Musician Kev Choice, Cam Newton, Leo Carson, bust sculpter, Andrew Frank, Karv Communications, Anthony Booger McFarlane, armed robbery, anari sengbe, Victor sengbe, chadwick boseman funeral, Jackie Simpkins, Owner of The Alley, Skywalker Sound Marin, Clifton Hall, Oakland Rockridge Housing, Oakland Athletics Liam Hendriks, Dave Stewart, Tribune Tower, Tagami Vision, Charlie Pine, CES 2021 Innovation Award, Oakland 2017 Race and Gender Disparities Study, nfl fall league meeting, NFL on Fox, owners meeting, Vloggercon 2006, josh wolf, International Academy of Web Television, rocketboom, Jessamyn Sabbag, Oakland Rising, progressive organization, podcast networkThe Renaissance Companies, moving companies, California Movers, Downtown San Francisco, social media services, Crowds on Demand, Dante Wright, Demand Protest, Rapper RIFF RAFF, NFT Platform Sweet, IFBB Pro Card, Criminal Government and Administrative Public cases, keep raiders in oakland facebook, arlene guzman cal cunningham, 2020, Broadway and Franklin Streets, California Condo conversion, Saudi Arabia, Mid East Blog, Aston Martin, Highland Hospital, The Public Investment Fund, subletting, Al vs The NFL, Amy Trask, The Mauritanian, Danica Patrick, Aaron Rogers, Ben Volavola, Shailene Woodley, sublet, Oakland United Beerworks, Mark Cuban Shark Tank, Danger Zone Weizenbock, odell beckham jr, Capolow rapper, arlene guzman todd, vlogging, amanda congdon, Thomas Espinosa, Oakland Public Ethics Commission, Anthony Harbaugh, Bliss Belly Kitchen, Kay Madati, vlog show, comedy actor, Flash, h264 codec, Carron Phillips Deadspin Jameis Winston, james wiseman warriors, jay blias espn, Mountain View, CA, London, England, Moscow, Russia, Raphael Warnock, Senator Kelly Loeffler, pinewood atlanta, mark dice, White Privilege Tax, Media Analyst, Ronald Jones Bucs, Cal football, UCLA, USC, Stanford, blacks in tech, Tackett Bartlett LLP, Berkeley Bowl, Peets Coffee, @TackettBartlettLLP, Jameis Winston bucs saints florida state, East Bay Regional Park District, Berkeley City Auditor, Judge John Sutter Regional Shoreline park, Pinewood Studios Atlanta, Jeff Miller, Joceyln Moore, Derek Carr, Marcus Mariota, Regina Jackson, Barry Donelan, Deborah Matthews, Yanqing Ye, UC Berkeley, NFL Owners Meeting, NFL Annual Meeting, Eli Lilly Coronavirus COVID-19 vacine, Summit Bank Oakland, SIFF, Sonoma International Film Festival, Bank of America, Oakland protestors arrested, Juneteenth Rally, Len Raphael, Southern Evangelical Seminary, Richard Land, Kyle Rittenhouse, Jacob Blake, Kenosha, Carroll Fife, Mike Hutchinson Oakland, Alison Roessler, Jane Greenberg, Albert Dicruttalo, Brie Larson, Mayor Of Chicago, Orlando Martinez, Robert F. Smith, supreme court justice ruth bader ginsberg, coalition for police accountability, Youth vs. Apocalypse, Atlanta Mayor Keisha Lance Bottoms, Georgia Governor Brian Kemp, Kate Harrison, Joe Burrow, Cheryl Davila, Mayor Jesse Arreguin, Lori, Droste, Stephanie Walton, Tri Ngo, berkeley marina, berkeley city, Jeff Bezos, Amazon, The Washington Post, Washington Redskins, Washington NFL Football Team, NFL Football Team, Barbara Leslie, Yui Hay Lee, Andreas Cluver, White Journalists, Blacks In Media, Alana Nguyen SFGate, Morgan Bach, Derr & Isbell Construction, Merrill Iron & Steel, IncWebiMax,personal brand,sales and marketing, Content Management Systems, Gadook, ClearVoice, VJG Interactive, Yelp rating, content development services, Internet publication, LocalEdge, Digital Firefly Marketing, GreyBox Creative, Igniyte, brand perception, boost online visibilty, Reputation Rhino, Netmark, Outspoken Media, SEOValley, WebpageFX, NetReputati, san francisco reputation management, atlanta reputation management, los angeles reputation management, Indeed, airbnb, pinterest, credit karma, Joseph Le Conte, southwest airlines, mcdonalds, united airlines, Peel-A-Pound Soup, drudge report, astros, 49ers, frontier airlines, tractor supply, UC Berkeley ranking, warriors, alaska airlines, buffalo wild wings, horoscope, shein, raiders, uhaul, ted bundy, nba finals, michaels coupon, Tua Tagovailoa, cheesecake factory, golden state warriors, kevin durant, realtor com, stephen curry, walgreens photo, drudge, facebook sign in, funny memes, hbo go, hbo now, oakland raiders, Pacific Merchant Shipping Association, oakland national night out, vistaprint, braves, san francisco 49ers, monday night football, newegg, travis scott, zion williamson, kohls coupons, lands end, nancy pelosi, kohls coupon, hotwire, Kamala Harris, Joe Biden, Patrick Mahomes, mark davis raiders wife, al davis,mark davis net worth, mark davis van, mark davis raiders haircut, mark davis car, mark davis minivan, raiders owner net worth, harry potter, giants, craigslist sf, craig newmark, vic beasley, california earthquake, boston weather, las vegas weather, Eric Metz, sf giants, san francisco weather, san francisco, los angeles weather, lord and taylor, star wars, star wars episode, star trek, star trek discovery, william shatner, ermal allen cowboys, Tom Landry, Jerry Jones, Gil Brandt, Tex Schramm, #Yayarearevolution, zinni.com, zenni.com, leonard nimoy, j.j.abrams, jimmy garoppolo, hawaiian airlines, detective pikachu, clint eastwood, bed bath and beyond coupon, abercrombie, pewdiepie, sfgate, sc lottery, berkeley school, san diego weather, san antonio weather, southwest flights, pikachu, golden state, myatt, just mercy, french open, colourpop, cam newton, anna kendrick, actor, sexual harrassment, klay thompson, harbor freight coupon, robin williams, protest in Oakland, portland protest, Berkeley protest, Chicago protest, LA protest, berkeley universityWanda Johnson, Oscar Grant, Anthony Pirone, Yes We Can Obama, Judge Alison M. Tucher, Iris Canada Case, Maria Muldaur, news live, Phil Spector died, loren taylor oakland, district 6 city council, karen katz vs tara flanagan, lana clarkson, essential workers, Super Bowl Opening Night, Saudi Arabia, 24hrs rapper, A-Plus , Askari X, Baby DC , Bambu , Ant Banks, Sway Calloway , Clyde Carson , Casual rapper, Del the Funky Homosapien , Politico, Daveed Diggs , Dru Down, E-A-Ski, G-Eazy , 2021 Grammys, Grammy Awards, The Grouch rapper, Fantastic Negrito, robbie cabral net worth 2020, Guapdad 4000, Jel, Kafani , Natalie Silver, Keak da Sneak, Lateef the Truthspeaker , Damian Lillard, Mac Dre , Mistah F.A.B., Numskull, Opio, Pep Love, Phesto , Philthy Rich, R. Prophet, Richie Rich (rapper), Boots Riley, Seagram (rapper) , Shady Nate, J. Stalin, Tajai, V-Nasty, Yukmouth, Four Points By Sheraton New York City, Aria Las Vegas, Ballys Las Vegas, Bellagio Las Vegas, Marriott Oakland, Oakland Youth Chorus, Marriott SF, Grand Hyatt San Francisco, Best Western Las Vegas, Caesars Palace, Circus Circus Las Vegas, Cosmopolitan Las Vegas, Beverly Hills Hotel, Beverly Hilton, Delano Las Vegas, Encore Las Vegas, Excalibur Las Vegas, Flamingo Las Vegas, Four Seasons Las Vegas, Harrahs Las Vegas, Linq Las Vegas, Luxor Las Vegas, Mandalay Bay Las Vegas, MGM Grand Las Vegas, Mandarin Oriental, Mirage Las Vegas, Monte Carlo Las Vegas, New York New York Las Vegas, Paris Las Vegas, Palazzo Las Vegas, Planet Hollywood Las Vegas, Stratosphere Las Vegas, Wynn Las Vegas, Venetian Las Vegas, Vdara Las Vegas, Circa Las Vegas, D Hotel Las VegasHoward Terminal Ballpark, Seattle protest, Happy New Year 2021, Pink Floyd In Concert, oakland fireworks, Nashville Downtown Explosion, “Designated Survivor” At Inauguration, Noble Prize, Gamerholic, system dynamics modeling language, air scrubbing and HEPA Filters, Justin Wilcox,Dwayne Haskins released, David Shaw, Stanford Football, Melanie Merkosky, Continuum, CARES Act, Stanford Cal Big Game, Bill Musgrave, Justin Wilcox, David Shaw, the informal economy, gross domestic product, LonelyGirl15, Bree, Renetto, vlog life, business finance, portland weather, phoenix weather, Oakland LGBTQ Center, Lakeshore Ave, malcolm miller oakland police cop, rick gates trump interview, small business administration, PPP, north carolina, macbook, how, bath and body works coupon, League of Women Voters of Berkeley, Albany, Emeryville, The Pandemic, community organizer, berkeley coronavirus,, sports events,googleflights, daytona 500, daily horoscope, ashton kutcher, mask, Economic Stimulus, andrew luck, alamo drafthouse, 49ers schedule, trump tweets, MyoKardia, chadwick boseman, colon cancer, Black Panther, MARVEL Entertainment, Disney, thanksgiving,How to, What is, How do I, What do I, Who is? , Electronic Frontier Foundation, EFF, San Francisco Planning and Urban Research, SPUR, Howard Terminal Ballpark, Natalie Silver, Pass It On, Barbara Leslie, Yui Hay Lee, Andreas Cluver, Leslie Silver, White Journalists, Blacks In Media, David Rubin, Frances Dinkelspiel, Alana Nguyen SFGate, Cat Brooks, Anti Police-Terror Project, Mountain Mike’s Pizza, Glenview, Restorative Justice, School Crossing Guards, berkeley philosophy, criminal defense attorney, Law and Order, Blue Bloods, Tom Selik, Magnum PI, Hawaii Five-O,Comedy Central Roast Battle, Shawn Felipe, NBC, Festive Company, Latham Square, Breonna Taylor bust statue, vaccines, CrowdsonDemand.com , SARS-CoV-2, D614G, mutation, vandalism, Natoinal Lampoon, Ben Feldman, SF Weekly's Comic To Watch,Leighann Lord, Matt Kirshen, Last Comic Standing Finalist, Subhah Agarwal, MTV2, Comedy Central,Anna Valenzuela, Samson Koletkar, BookMyShow, 10 Best Indian-Origin Comedians of the Last Decade,Ira Summer, US Comedy Contest Finalist, Bosch ,Canon, Caterpillar ,HERE ,Technologies ,Hisense ,Indy ,Autonomous , Alex Padilla, First Latinx Senator, Indianapolis Motor Speedway ,Intel Mobileye, Kohler , LG Electronics, Magna International, Mercedes-Benz, OMRON Healthcare, Panasonic, Philips, Samsung Electronics, Schneider Electric, Skyworth, Sony, Verizon, Taiwan Tech Arena, Bill Belichick ,New England Patriots, Sean Payton, New Orleans Saints, Andy Reid, Kansas City Chiefs , John Harbaugh, Baltimore Ravens, Sean McVay, Los Angeles Rams, Mike Tomlin, Pittsburgh Steelers, Kyle Shanahan, San Francisco 49ers, Pete Carroll, Seattle Seahawks, Bruce Arians, Tampa Bay Buccaneers, Frank Reich, Indianapolis Colts , Mike Zimmer , Minnesota Vikings , Doug Pederson, Philadelphia Eagles , Mike Vrabel, Tennessee Titans , Sean McDermott, Buffalo Bills , Matt Nagy, Chicago Bears , Kliff Kingsbury, Arizona Cardinals , Zac Taylor, Cincinnati Bengals, Bill O’Brien, Houston Texans, Kevin Stefanski, Cleveland Browns, Ron Rivera, Washington Redskins , Brian Flores, Miami Dolphins , Joe Judge, New York Giants, Mike McCarthy, Dallas Cowboys, Matt Rhule, Carolina Panthers, Jon Gruden, Las Vegas Raiders, Matt LaFleur, Green Bay Packers, Anthony Lynn, Los Angeles Chargers, Vic Fangio, Denver Broncos, Dan Quinn, Atlanta Falcons, Matt Patricia, Detroit Lions, Doug Marrone, Jacksonville Jaguars, Adam Gase, New York JetsAlso Elon Musk, YouTuber , Big Helicopter, Jake Angeli, Jacob Chansley, Trump Protestors, Terrorists, Oakland News Right Now, rioters, dog-whistle racism, Ricky Ricardo, Ricky's Sports Theater, Raider Nation, NFL Pro Bowl , Nura Gabbara, Lonnie Murray, Cleveland Hustles, Pat Abraham Yerger, Earline Patricia Yerger, StreamYard, ZOOM, Jitsi, Sunne Wright McPeak, transportation, bullet train, financing debt, Glide Memorial Church SF, Greg McConnell, Jobs and Housing Coalition, Oakland Mayor Libby Schaaf @LibbySchaaf, Pamela Price, Councilmember Nikki Fortunato Bas, Dan Kalb of District 1, Loren Taylor, Lynette Gibson McElhaney, Sheng Thao, Noel Gallo, Robert Bobb, Rebecca Kaplan, Larry Reid, Tech Entrepreneur Sarah Lacy, Personal Trainer Megan Avalon Buffed Barbie, Social Media Pioneer Marc Canter, Blake Lindsley, Beth Schnitzer, Spritz Marketing, Eleanor Wikstrom, SF Mayor London Breed, Scott McKibben, CA Assemblymember Buffy Wicks, Schools Superintendent Tony Thurmond, Berkeley Councilmember Ben Bartlett @BenBartlett, Raiders Charles Woodson, 49ers Jerry Rice, Grand Lake Theater Oakland Owner Allan Michaan, Gary Meyer Telluride, Eat Drink Films, C.J. Hirschfeld, Shaun Tai , BRIDGEGOOD, Oakland Digital, Issac Kos-Reed, Salsa-By-The-Lake, AMC Cinemark TinselTown, Children's Fairyland, Irvine City Manager John Russo, Guy Fieri, Oakland CAO Edward Reiskin, Raiders Coach Jon Gruden Running Back Josh Jacobs, Stanford HC David Shaw, Tri Ngo, Atlanta Falcons Coach Dan Quinn, Michael Mina, NFL Draft Mr. Irrelevant Head Melanie Fitch, Paul Satala. Eva Crawford, Lauren Weisheit, Subscribe to Zennie Abraham’s @Zennie62 YouTube Channel, today!ZennieAbraham is Zennie62Media, Inc. CEO AKA Zenophon Abraham Zennie62 YouTube Channel, Zennie62.com, newsbreak.com, nydailynews.com , allhiphop.com, Wonderwall, Eurweb.com, The Source, Oakland CA News, SF Bay Area Daily, WordPress user, full stack developer, online reputation management digital marketing expert, SEO, digital media guy, economic development , west oakland news now, personal online content , management reputation services, east bay democratic club follower, alameda county movies, Oakland Black Panther Elaine Brown, Deslie Brooks, super car stats dude, CES Las Vegas, tech news blog, OaklandNewsOnline.com, OaklandNewsNow.com, OaklandNewsToday.com, Oakland Post, Oaklandpostonline.com, Oakland restaurant foodie fan, Oakland Mayor's Office - Oakland City Council veteran, NBA Blogger, NFL Blogger, Pro Sports Blogger,Super Bowl Bid Expert, Skyline High School Oakland grad, Jeff Katzenberg Quibi App tech commenter, Texas-Arlington Alum, UC Berkeley DCRP Alum, Cal Alumni Board of Directors Alum, Oakland Raiders, The Athletic, Sports Illustrated, Leigh Steinberg, Julia Faron, Chris Cabbot, Cosmo DeNicola, Leigh Steinberg Super Bowl Party, New York 21 Club, Las Vegas Raiders, Dallas Cowboys, NFL, NFL Draft Draftnik, Roger Goodell, Adam Silver NBA, media blogger, social media pioneer, college football news, coder, football strategy junkie, Oakland elections news, zenni, zenni glasses, optical, eyewear, Maria Ayerdi Kaplan, Salesforce Transit Center, Oakland Mayor Libby Schaaf, California Governor Gavin Newsom, Councilmember Noel Gallo, Sheng Thao, Rebecca Kaplan, cheryl davila, Rick Gates Trump, Ben Bartlett Berkeley, Oakland City Attorney Barbara Parker, Treva Reid, Amy Cooper,the oakland song lyrics, Chris Cooper, Mary J Blige, jaquar wright, sean puffy combs, Comedy Oakland, scott adams dilbert, neoliberal, Annalee Allen, Barack Obama, wicked game book, Too Good A Poem by Eleanor Wikstrom, deputy campaign manager, richard w gates jr, george papadopoulos, roger stone, michael cohen, White House Senior Staff, Darrell Williams, Chicago, Murray Energy, International Terminal Solutions, Sanpete County Utah, John Siegel, Autumn Wind Lending, General Partner, Avenue Of The Stars, LLC, Flowsent, Oakland Bulk and Oversized Terminal, OBOT, Las Vegas visitor, Lam Research Corporation, YouTube Partner, friend of Mike Silver, Leslie Silver, Pass It Down podcast, Phil Tagami, Phil Gates, oakland harborside, Nancy Sidebotham, Henry Gardner, Davey D Cook, Ray Bobbitt, Bill Duffy, Robert Bobb, Alan Dones, Loop Capital, Shaun Tai BRIDGEGOOD, Robert G Schock, Barbara Schaaf, Marc Canter, Patricia Yerger Mom, Harrison Chestang, KPOO, Gary Schapiro, Zenophon Abraham Sr. Dad, Vloggerheads.com member, Vloggercon attendee, The Alley Cat Bar regular, Grand Lake Theater marquee fan, United Airlines flier, Walt Disney World lover, System Dynamics consultant, Fluidigm Corporation, Eddie Van Halen, Run DMC, Rolling Stones, Old School Rap fan, Star Trek Trekker, movies buff, San Diego Comic Con Press regular, female bodybuilder fan, Wonder Woman, melissa benoist, Supergirl, Singer Associates, Spritz Marketing SF, Oakland and San Francisco Planning follower,Atlanta Georgia, Atlanta Falcons, Fayette County, Fayetteville observer, Tiger Woods Masters, Jason B. Thompson, Thomas Bonk, Robin Carr, Jamaican Cuisine, Tibor Lacey Zenni.com name, Zennie62 YouTube Partner, Hollywood, Oakland California blogger / vlogger hire @Zennie62Media, In c to tell your story.